Invited groups |
2017 Results - San Gabriel Valley Track and Field Championships
Published by
Licensed to Glendora High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/22/2017 09:47 PM
San Gabriel Valley Championships - 4/22/2017
San Dimas HIgh School
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=================================================================================
Meet Record: ! 11.98 2015 Kayla Richardson, Walnut
SGV All-Time: $ 11.33 2004 Jasmin Baldwin, Bishop Amat
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Mahlaya Salter 11 Diamond Ranc 12.71 12.53 1.0 3
2 Taylor Thames 11 Gabrielino 12.86 12.63 1.0 3
3 Emily Hawk 11 La Mirada 12.83 12.64 1.0 3
4 Taylor Stivers 12 St. Lucy’s 12.87 12.71 1.0 3
5 Caitlin Morris 11 Arcadia 12.93 12.93 1.0 3
6 Hayley Cloward 9 La Mirada 12.97 13.11 1.0 3
7 Diane Bang 12 Arroyo (Ss) 12.84 13.30 1.0 3
8 Amelia DeYoung 12 South Pasade 13.04 13.36 1.0 3
9 Vivian Akene 11 Chino 13.39 13.41 -1.3 2
10 Vanessa Haynes 12 Pioneer 13.94 13.44 -0.1 1
11 Daphne Wu 11 Arcadia 13.30 13.50 -1.3 2
12 Paige Marquez 12 Covina 13.29 13.55 -1.3 2
13 Johanna Read 12 Arcadia 13.21 13.59 -1.3 2
14 Cayley Whitman 11 South Pasade 13.30 13.72 -1.3 2
15 Fanny Tu 12 Mark Keppel 13.34 13.78 -1.3 2
16 Claire Martinez 12 Walnut 13.74 13.82 -0.1 1
17 Megan Goodson 12 St. Lucy’s 13.78 13.85 -0.1 1
18 Keisha Rogers San Dimas 14.04 13.90 -0.1 1
19 Megan Martinez 9 California ( 13.41 13.97 -1.3 2
20 April Jauregui 11 Covina 13.65 14.24 -1.3 2
21 Kayla Van Der Eb 11 Northview 13.72 14.39 -1.3 2
22 Maria Saldana 12 El Rancho 13.84 14.67 -0.1 1
-- Delayisa Allen 10 Monrovia 12.83 DQ 1.0 3
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
=================================================================================
Meet Record: ! 24.95 2011 Omhunique Browne, San Marino
SGV All-Time: $ 22.86 2004 Jasmine Baldwin, Bishop Amat
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Lauren Buehner 11 Arcadia 24.86 25.48 NWI 3
2 Emily Hawk 11 La Mirada 26.31 26.14 NWI 3
3 Evie Alberico 12 Bishop Amat 26.74 26.27 NWI 3
4 Taylor Thames 11 Gabrielino 26.60 26.58 NWI 3
5 Ashley Rodriguez 10 Nogales 26.30 26.97 NWI 3
6 Samantha Munguia 10 Walnut 26.54 27.06 NWI 3
7 Vivian Akene 11 Chino 27.82 27.25 NWI 2
8 Annabelle Ortiz 12 California ( 27.16 27.27 NWI 3
9 Delayisa Allen 10 Monrovia 26.65 27.40 NWI 3
10 Johanna Read 12 Arcadia 27.40 27.62 NWI 2
11 Vanessa Haynes 12 Pioneer 28.24 27.66 NWI 2
12 Hayley Cloward 9 La Mirada 27.01 27.70 NWI 3
13 Cayley Whitman 11 South Pasade 27.19 27.87 NWI 2
14 Fanny Tu 12 Mark Keppel 27.64 28.71 NWI 2
15 Megan Goodson 12 St. Lucy’s 28.71 28.87 NWI 2
16 April Jauregui 11 Covina 28.38 29.06 NWI 2
17 Karyme Villanueva 12 Whittier 28.64 29.63 NWI 2
18 Jailene Alvarez 12 Covina 29.10 29.8h NWI 1
18 Natalia Perez 12 Schurr 29.92 29.8h NWI 1
20 Ashley Lopez 11 Covina 28.90 30.4h NWI 1
21 Melissa Miranda 11 El Monte 29.69 30.6h NWI 1
21 Kayla Van Der Eb 11 Northview 28.84 30.6h NWI 1
23 amy Lee 12 Gabrielino 29.24 30.9h NWI 1
24 Paula Lau 12 Gabrielino 29.14 31.8h NWI 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
Meet Record: ! 57.02 2016 Lauren Buehner, Arcadia
SGV All-Time: $ 52.25 1986 Janeen Vickers, Pomona
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Lauren Buehner 11 Arcadia 57.71 57.00! 3
2 Shyann Reynolds 12 Glendora 56.62 57.31 3
3 Shalee Reynolds 12 Glendora 56.77 57.72 3
4 Samantha Munguia 10 Walnut 60.28 59.20 3
5 Evie Alberico 12 Bishop Amat 59.95 59.46 3
6 Ashley Rodriguez 10 Nogales 61.91 60.32 2
7 Alicia Victoria 11 California ( 60.87 60.35 3
8 Riley Segal 11 South Pasade 62.05 61.48 2
9 Kayla Taylor 12 San Dimas 62.17 61.73 2
10 Stephanie Inzunza 11 Wilson (Haci 62.79 61.99 2
11 Britta Liggins 10 Diamond Ranc 63.20 62.59 2
12 Marisa Cardenas 11 Wilson (Haci 65.75 62.70 1
13 Alexis Lowden 11 Glendora 63.19 62.95 2
14 Taylor Eastlund 10 Glendora 60.78 64.29 3
15 Melissa Miranda 11 El Monte 65.63 64.34 1
16 Neitany Figueroa Correa 11 Arcadia 64.98 64.48 2
17 Emily Gutierrez 10 Chino 66.62 64.79 1
18 Sherkia Ewing 12 Monrovia 64.71 65.01 2
19 Niomi Keehmer 11 Whittier 63.98 65.11 2
20 Lizzy Manese 12 Walnut 66.74 65.28 1
21 Michelle Offerman 12 Charter Oak 68.09 66.42 1
22 Jailene Alvarez 12 Covina 67.30 66.74 1
Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
============================================================================
Meet Record: ! 2:17.61 2014 Susie Garza, Baldwin Park
SGV All-Time: $ 2:08.18 1982 Michelle Taylor, Ganesha
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Trinity Ruelas 12 Bishop Amat 2:15.54 2:16.67! 5
2 Emma Arriaga 10 Walnut 2:14.91 2:18.28 5
3 Yaneli Guajardo 12 Alhambra 2:17.75 2:20.40 5
4 Hannah Morales 12 South El Mon 2:25.09 2:20.71 5
5 Ivanna Chagolla 10 St. Lucy’s 2:25.95 2:24.26 4
6 Jasmine He 11 Arcadia 2:27.17 2:24.86 4
7 Lizette Castro 11 Arroyo (Ss) 2:26.24 2:25.09 4
8 Brianna Corvese 11 St. Lucy’s 2:24.70 2:25.92 5
9 Karina Jimenez 12 Whittier 2:21.32 2:27.39 5
10 Cindy Liang 12 Arcadia 2:26.33 2:27.60 4
11 Rebecca Villa 12 Arroyo (Ss) 2:27.00 2:27.97 4
12 Natali Contreras 12 Covina 2:26.79 2:28.03 4
13 Melanie Ramirez 11 Arcadia 2:29.83 2:28.26 3
14 Kate Mata 11 California ( 2:27.55 2:28.66 4
15 Erica Johnson 11 St. Lucy’s 2:33.73 2:29.77 3
16 Sarey Rodriguez 11 Arroyo (Ss) 2:29.24 2:30.27 4
17 Rochelle Viramontes 12 Whittier 2:22.94 2:30.50 5
18 Morgan Rust 9 Bishop Amat 2:19.17 2:30.78 5
19 Alyssa Sandoval 11 Los Altos 2:32.86 2:31.26 3
20 Hannah Rohr 10 St. Lucy’s 2:28.34 2:31.50 4
21 Dasani Zavala 11 Alhambra 2:25.92 2:31.81 5
22 Rebecca De La O 11 Monrovia 2:29.81 2:31.86 3
23 Briana Patrick 12 South El Mon 2:35.21 2:32.17 3
24 Ashley Gomez 11 Bishop Amat 2:31.59 2:32.27 3
25 Melanie Esquivel 12 Whittier 2:32.00 2:34.76 3
26 Brianna Gutierrez 11 Northview 2:38.47 2:35.21 1
27 Mia Gutierrez 10 La Mirada 2:36.64 2:35.71 2
28 Allison Oh 11 Ayala 2:37.82 2:37.47 2
29 Karen Gonzalez 11 Santa Fe 2:38.00 2:38.17 2
30 Catherine Baklarz 11 Glendora 2:39.07 2:40.03 1
31 Caroline Liu 11 South Pasade 2:37.41 2:40.93 2
32 Marlene Ramos 12 California ( 2:38.01 2:41.96 2
33 Karen Bruce 11 St. Lucy’s 2:37.43 2:42.11 2
34 Yesenia Flores 11 Charter Oak 2:41.43 2:43.33 1
35 Eliana Garcia 11 Pomona Catho 2:44.29 2:43.59 1
36 Jordan Arbayo 11 St. Lucy’s 2:35.95 2:45.96 2
37 Mia Aguilar 11 Whittier 2:39.04 2:48.61 1
Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
============================================================================
Meet Record: ! 4:53.61 2010 Catrina McAlister, Arcadia
SGV All-Time: $ 4:43.72 1996 Annie Ebiner, St. Lucy's
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Lizette Castro 11 Arroyo (Ss) 5:20.34 5:15.03 2
2 Natali Contreras 12 Covina 5:19.19 5:16.63 2
3 Cindy Liang 12 Arcadia 5:23.39 5:18.07 2
4 Esmeralda Morales 12 El Rancho 5:20.32 5:18.46 2
5 Joy Huang 12 Arcadia 5:25.35 5:19.40 2
6 Natalie Stepanian 11 Arcadia 5:36.71 5:19.74 2
7 Karina Galvan 12 Walnut 5:31.81 5:27.14 2
8 Catherine Baklarz 11 Glendora 5:33.42 5:27.91 2
9 Savannah Yi 12 Glendora 5:20.62 5:29.31 2
10 Dasani Zavala 11 Alhambra 5:31.73 5:29.62 2
11 Noel DelToro 12 Bonita 5:30.90 5:29.71 2
12 Mia Gutierrez 10 La Mirada 5:39.54 5:33.07 1
13 Sarey Rodriguez 11 Arroyo (Ss) 5:33.24 5:34.45 2
14 Ashley Gomez 11 Bishop Amat 5:42.67 5:36.86 1
15 Briana Patrick 12 South El Mon 5:39.75 5:37.44 1
16 Izabella Silva 12 Covina 5:29.57 5:38.97 2
17 Allison Oh 11 Ayala 5:46.63 5:39.75 1
18 Liz Cano 11 Schurr 5:31.00 5:40.20 2
19 Aundrea Cedeno 12 Covina 5:42.30 5:40.68 1
20 Sabrina Lucio 11 Bishop Amat 5:42.96 5:42.48 1
21 Valerie Warner 11 Bonita 5:26.00 5:43.70 2
22 Nancy Ortega 12 Pioneer 5:55.82 5:47.57 1
23 Erika Lopez 12 Walnut 5:40.95 5:50.11 1
24 Jasmine Estrada 12 West Covina 5:49.98 5:56.86 1
25 Mary Hernandez 11 South El Mon 5:48.42 6:01.81 1
26 Cheyenne Muenzel 11 La Serna 6:04.74 6:03.84 1
27 Caroline Liu 11 South Pasade 5:55.87 6:04.69 1
28 Yesenia Flores 11 Charter Oak 6:00.91 6:06.46 1
29 Jordan Arbayo 11 St. Lucy’s 5:37.89 6:22.92 1
Girls 1600 Meter Run Championship Varsity
=========================================================================
Meet Record: ! 4:53.61 2010 Catrina McAlister, Arcadia
SGV All-Time: $ 4:43.72 1996 Annie Ebiner, St. Lucy's
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Chloe Arriaga 10 Walnut 4:53.80 4:54.59
2 Trinity Ruelas 12 Bishop Amat 4:58.96 4:57.15
3 Mikaela Ramirez 10 Ayala 4:57.84 5:03.84
4 Emma Arriaga 10 Walnut 5:08.50 5:10.06
5 Vanessa Gracian 11 Covina 5:16.16 5:11.78
6 Jasmine He 11 Arcadia 5:17.96 5:17.15
7 Yaneli Guajardo 12 Alhambra 5:15.53 5:20.10
8 Holly Lung 12 Arcadia 5:10.17 5:20.52
9 Alyssa Tran 12 Ayala 5:17.47 5:25.76
10 Eryca Yamane 11 Arcadia 5:16.00 5:27.26
11 Ivanna Chagolla 10 St. Lucy’s 5:12.02 5:34.29
12 Sophia Sousa 12 Whittier 5:10.27 5:45.55
Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=========================================================================
Meet Record: ! 10:40.64 2010 Catrina McAlister, Arcadia
SGV All-Time: $ 10:16.14 1988 Karen Hecox, South Hills
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Chloe Arriaga 10 Walnut 10:34.30 10:49.42
2 Trinity Ruelas 12 Bishop Amat 10:38.62 10:55.26
3 Mikaela Ramirez 10 Ayala 10:55.25 10:57.32
4 Vanessa Gracian 11 Covina 11:21.96 11:22.01
5 Misty Diaz 11 Norwalk 11:08.20 11:41.85
6 Eryca Yamane 11 Arcadia 11:31.11 11:48.64
7 Ally Palomino 12 Bishop Amat 11:24.57 11:53.13
8 Ruby Galindo 11 Norwalk 11:54.59 11:57.61
9 Wednesday Osuna 12 Los Altos 11:56.38 12:01.42
10 Aleah Brooks 11 La Mirada 12:05.04 12:03.40
11 Ariana Chacon 11 California ( 12:03.40 12:05.06
12 Karina Galvan 12 Walnut 11:40.60 12:08.79
13 Ashley Carabes 11 Whittier 12:02.39 12:14.18
14 Serena Lopez 11 California ( 11:51.67 12:24.95
15 Liz Cano 11 Schurr 11:51.12 12:31.14
16 Ashley Uriostegui 11 California ( 11:40.19 12:37.84
17 Chloe Leong 11 St. Lucy’s 11:54.65 12:41.87
18 Dani Rodriguez 11 Arcadia 12:04.35 12:53.36
19 Alyssa Jaurique 12 California ( 11:36.32 13:06.25
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=================================================================================
Meet Record: ! 14.89 2010 Alexis Walker, Pasadena
SGV All-Time: $ 13.55 2010 Kori Carter, Claremon
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Citlalli Anguiano 10 La Mirada 15.12 15.04 0.1 3
2 Malia Avila 12 Walnut 14.99 15.53 0.1 3
3 Shyann Reynolds 12 Glendora 15.46 15.64 0.1 3
4 Joy Hano 10 Gabrielino 16.10 15.92 0.1 3
5 Darlena Robinson 12 Schurr 16.46 16.03 0.1 3
6 Christina Read 12 Arcadia 16.38 16.35 0.1 3
7 Cate Latting 11 South Pasade 16.50 16.48 0.1 3
8 Valerie Martinez 11 California ( 17.24 16.94 +0.0 2
9 Diamond Quinn 12 St. Lucy’s 16.90 17.46 0.1 3
10 Hannah Wong 11 Gabrielino 17.24 17.73 +0.0 2
11 Karina Rodriguez 12 Mark Keppel 17.74 17.81 +0.0 2
12 Caroline Cobo 10 San Dimas 17.86 17.87 +0.0 2
13 Michelle Almanza 11 Covina 17.88 17.90 +0.0 2
14 Melissa Chadwick 11 Los Altos 18.90 18.06 0.9 1
15 Monica Bautista 12 El Rancho 18.28 18.28 0.9 1
16 Brianna Barron 11 El Rancho 17.98 18.52 +0.0 2
17 Kayla Garcia 12 St. Lucy’s 18.20 18.76 0.9 1
18 Jenna Phelps 11 St. Lucy’s 18.55 18.77 0.9 1
19 Alexandria Constanzo 12 Arcadia 17.94 19.29 +0.0 2
20 Sofia Castellon 11 Covina 18.83 19.74 0.9 1
21 April Canchola 12 South El Mon 18.87 19.76 0.9 1
22 Jessica Margala 11 Pomona Catho 20.62 20.29 0.9 1
23 Nicole Roxas 12 St. Paul 19.62 20.35 0.9 1
24 Destiny Salazar 11 La Mirada 17.34 21.23 +0.0 2
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
============================================================================
Meet Record: ! 44.55 2014 Britney Mitchell, Pomona
SGV All-Time: $ 40.26 1987 Janeen Vickers, Pomona
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Malia Avila 12 Walnut 43.99 46.23 4
2 Stephanie Yen 11 Arcadia 46.17 46.99 4
3 Citlalli Anguiano 10 La Mirada 46.29 47.75 4
4 Alicia Victoria 11 California ( 47.48 47.98 4
5 Caroline Cobo 10 San Dimas 48.91 48.41 4
6 Sherkia Ewing 12 Monrovia 50.22 49.10 4
7 Joy Hano 10 Gabrielino 48.46 49.66 4
8 Diamond Quinn 12 St. Lucy’s 49.56 50.15 4
9 Kayla Garcia 12 St. Lucy’s 49.34 50.25 4
10 Darlena Robinson 12 Schurr 51.83 50.56 3
11 Monica Bautista 12 El Rancho 50.86 50.93 3
12 Melissa Chadwick 11 Los Altos 51.85 51.46 3
13 Tiffany Holmes 11 South Pasade 52.44 52.07 3
14 Franny Cross 11 South Pasade 51.20 52.15 3
15 Danni Dalan 11 Walnut 52.50 52.84 3
16 Hannah Wong 11 Gabrielino 55.20 52.92 2
17 Nicole Roxas 12 St. Paul 53.58 53.92 2
18 Michelle Almanza 11 Covina 52.08 54.06 3
19 Liz Hickman 12 Charter Oak 53.65 54.18 2
20 Jenna Phelps 11 St. Lucy’s 53.03 54.84 3
21 Riann Galvez 11 Sierra Vista 56.44 54.98 1
22 Jessica Sanchez 12 El Monte 55.82 55.04 1
23 Jennifer Carrillo 11 El Rancho 54.48 55.08 2
24 Sabrina Moreira 12 St. Lucy’s 55.71 55.23 1
25 Nicole Cosico 12 California ( 54.74 55.24 2
26 Jayda Williams 12 Bishop Amat 55.68 55.60 2
27 Brianna Barron 11 El Rancho 54.32 55.64 2
28 Jessica Margala 11 Pomona Catho 58.20 56.13 1
29 Karina Rodriguez 12 Mark Keppel 52.54 56.35 3
30 Annie Lu 11 Mark Keppel 56.25 56.53 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
============================================================================
Meet Record: ! 47.61 2015 Walnut, Walnut
M Avila, Ka Richardson, V Sandoval, Ky Richardson
SGV All-Time: $ 45.23 1985 Muir, Muir
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Glendora 'A' 48.40 48.03 2
1) Peyton Osier 11 2) Shyann Reynolds 12
3) Taylor Eastlund 10 4) Shalee Reynolds 12
2 La Mirada 'A' 49.92 50.11 2
1) Hayley Cloward 9 2) Mc Kenna Ritto 10
3) Citlalli Anguiano 10 4) Emily Hawk 11
3 St. Lucy’s 'A' 51.40 50.50 2
1) Taylor Stivers 12 2) Samantha Crosmer 12
3) Kayla Garcia 12 4) Brianna Corvese 11
4 California (Whittier) 'A' 50.64 50.81 2
1) Valerie Martinez 11 2) Annabelle Ortiz 12
3) Alicia Victoria 11 4) Megan Martinez 9
5 San Dimas 'A' 52.31 51.40 1
1) Brittany Kodama 10 2) Kayla Taylor 12
3) Cameryn Baker 11 4) Keisha Rogers
6 Arroyo (Ss) 'A' 52.24 52.18 2
1) Carina Avila 11 2) Yatzin Ramirez 11
3) Laura Solis 10 4) Diane Bang 12
7 Walnut 'A' 53.54 52.35 1
1) Danni Dalan 11 2) Kaitlin Day 10
3) Lizzy Manese 12 4) Claire Martinez 12
8 Covina 'A' 51.50 52.77 2
1) Rosaly Castorena 10 2) Laurelle Ojeda 12
3) Paige Marquez 12 4) Jailene Alvarez 12
9 St. Paul 'A' 53.00 54.73 1
1) Nicole Roxas 12 2) Michelle Adanto 11
3) Citlali Pichardo 11 4) Jubilee Apodaca 12
-- Arcadia 'A' 49.68 DQ 2
1) Caitlin Morris 11 2) Lauren Buehner 11
3) Johanna Read 12 4) Daphne Wu 11
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
============================================================================
Meet Record: ! 3:53.37 2014 Arcadia, Arcadia
H Rock, R Wiggins, C Dopke, S Troescher
SGV All-Time: $ 3:37.69 1985 Muir, Muir
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 San Dimas 'A' 4:18.00 4:08.01 2
1) Kayla Taylor 12 2) Julia Berard 9
2 Arroyo (Ss) 'A' 4:10.00 4:10.05 2
1) Carina Avila 11 2) Yatzin Ramirez 11
3) Laura Solis 10 4) Rebecca Villa 12
3 St. Lucy’s 'A' 4:07.20 4:13.05 2
1) Samantha Crosmer 12 2) Ivanna Chagolla 10
3) Brianna Corvese 11 4) Hannah Rohr 10
4 South Pasadena 'A' 4:13.56 4:13.82 2
1) Riley Segal 11 2) Franny Cross 11
3) Tiffany Holmes 11 4) Cayley Whitman 11
5 Whittier 'A' 4:08.24 4:16.59 2
1) Niomi Keehmer 11 2) Rochelle Viramontes 12
3) Sophia Sousa 12 4) Karina Jimenez 12
6 South El Monte 'A' 4:30.00 4:22.19 1
1) Hannah Morales 12 2) Mary Hernandez 11
3) Briana Patrick 12 4) Ana Zarate 12
7 Chino 'A' 4:23.32 4:32.51 1
1) Emily Gutierrez 10 2) Pamela Booker 11
3) Vivian Akene 11 4) Aleah Ogata 11
8 St. Paul 'A' 4:25.00 4:40.77 1
1) Citlali Pichardo 11 2) Nicole Roxas 12
3) Michelle Adanto 11 4) Ruth Blanco 11
9 Pomona Catholic 'A' 4:52.47 4:47.83 1
1) Jessica Margala 11 2) Lilianna Garcia 9
3) Eliana Garcia 11 4) Elana Skeers 10
10 Schurr 'A' 4:30.00 4:50.92 1
1) Gabriela Ocariz 11 2) Julianne Acevedo 11
3) Darlena Robinson 12 4) Grace Cervantes 11
Girls High Jump Varsity
=========================================================================
Meet Record: ! 5-11 2010 Alexis Walker, Pasadena
SGV All-Time: $ 6-00 2014 Claire Kieffer-Wright, South Pasadena
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Molly Round 11 South Pasade 5-00.00 5-01.00
2 Kaylee Neilson 12 Monrovia 5-02.00 4-11.00
3 Stephanie Yen 11 Arcadia 4-11.00 J4-11.00
4 Fernanda Ponce 12 California ( 4-08.00 4-07.00
5 Jackie Lam 12 El Monte 4-06.00 J4-07.00
6 Jasmine Covarrubias 12 Arroyo (Ss) 4-06.00 J4-07.00
7 Keisha Rogers San Dimas 4-10.00 4-05.00
8 Cate Latting 11 South Pasade 4-10.00 J4-05.00
-- Jazly Rojas 12 El Rancho 4-06.00 NH
-- Audren Kirchhoff 11 Gabrielino 4-06.00 NH
-- Renejia Verduzco 11 Schurr 4-06.00 NH
-- Christina Read 12 Arcadia 4-08.00 NH
-- Elizabeth Chidester 11 Glendora 4-09.50 NH
-- Sofia Castellon 11 Covina 4-06.00 NH
-- Brenda Hernandez 11 California ( 4-06.00 NH
Girls Pole Vault Varsity
=========================================================================
Meet Record: ! 11-00 2007 Mishelle Mcnamara, Covina
SGV All-Time: $ 12-04 2000 Laura Chen, Temple City
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Amy Campos 12 West Covina 11-00.00 11-04.00!
2 Alexandria Constanzo 12 Arcadia 10-00.00 9-01.00
3 Andrea Nichols 11 California ( 8-00.00 8-07.00
4 Alexis Hernandez 11 California ( 8-00.00 J8-07.00
5 Daphne Wu 11 Arcadia 8-06.00 8-01.00
5 Cate Latting 11 South Pasade 9-00.00 8-01.00
7 Melody Ngo 10 Walnut 8-00.00 J8-01.00
7 Lorraine Rodriguez 12 Chino 8-00.00 J8-01.00
7 Marissa Garcia 12 St. Lucy’s 8-06.00 J8-01.00
10 Veronica Diaz 11 Walnut 8-00.00 J8-01.00
11 Lorena Lopez 12 El Monte 8-06.00 7-07.00
11 Melanie McFadden 12 St. Lucy’s 8-06.00 7-07.00
Girls Long Jump Varsity
==============================================================================
Meet Record: ! 19-02 2011 Kylie Price, Bishop Amat
SGV All-Time: $ 21-02.25 1990 Julian Yendork, Walnut
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Stephanie Yen 11 Arcadia 18-01.75 17-05.50 NWI
2 Kaitlin Day 10 Walnut 17-00.00 17-02.00 NWI
3 Taylor Stivers 12 St. Lucy’s 16-10.00 16-04.00 NWI
4 Caitlin Morris 11 Arcadia 16-00.50 16-03.50 NWI
5 Fanny Tu 12 Mark Keppel 14-09.00 15-11.00 NWI
6 Maia Harvey 11 West Covina 15-05.00 15-08.00 NWI
7 Gjermayne Wilson 12 Bishop Amat 17-10.00 15-06.50 NWI
8 Jackie Lam 12 El Monte 14-06.00 15-06.00 NWI
9 Kaylee Neilson 12 Monrovia 16-04.00 15-05.00 NWI
10 Amelia DeYoung 12 South Pasade 15-09.75 15-03.00 NWI
11 Sophia Calabretta 12 Arcadia 15-07.50 15-01.00 NWI
11 Mc Kenna Ritto 10 La Mirada 16-05.00 15-01.00 NWI
13 Shannon Lo 11 West Covina 15-08.50 15-00.50 NWI
14 Christina Read 12 Arcadia 15-08.00 15-00.00 NWI
15 Riann Galvez 11 Sierra Vista 14-05.00 14-10.50 NWI
16 Destiny Salazar 11 La Mirada 15-06.00 14-10.00 NWI
17 Citlali Pichardo 11 St. Paul 15-09.00 14-06.00 NWI
18 Valerie Martinez 11 California ( 16-04.00 14-04.50 NWI
19 Harper Fox 11 South Pasade 15-04.00 14-03.00 NWI
20 Adrianna McGill 11 San Dimas 15-00.00 13-07.00 NWI
21 Kiana Peters 12 Gabrielino 15-04.50 13-01.50 NWI
22 Marceyln Tiangco 12 Covina 16-06.00 12-10.00 NWI
23 Misaki Taira 11 Mark Keppel 14-09.00 12-04.00 NWI
Girls Triple Jump Varsity
==============================================================================
Meet Record: ! 37-10 2007 Madeline LeDuc, Glendora
SGV All-Time: $ 44-00.50 1991 Juliana Yendork, Walnut
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Stephanie Yen 11 Arcadia 37-09.00 36-05.50 NWI
2 Kaitlin Day 10 Walnut 36-04.00 36-04.50 NWI
3 Taylor Stivers 12 St. Lucy’s 35-07.00 36-00.50 NWI
4 Caitlin Greenup 12 Wilson (Haci 35-05.00 34-10.00 NWI
5 Destiny Salazar 11 La Mirada 34-01.25 34-01.50 NWI
6 Gjermayne Wilson 12 Bishop Amat 36-06.00 33-10.00 NWI
7 Karina Rodriguez 12 Mark Keppel 33-05.00 33-04.00 NWI
8 Fabiola Gonzalez 12 Sierra Vista 31-10.00 32-11.00 NWI
9 Marceyln Tiangco 12 Covina 33-10.50 32-06.50 NWI
10 Maddie Bivens 11 St. Lucy’s 32-05.00 32-04.50 NWI
11 Citlali Pichardo 11 St. Paul 34-03.00 32-03.50 NWI
12 Christina Read 12 Arcadia 33-09.00 32-03.00 NWI
13 Min Pan 11 Temple City 31-06.00 32-00.00 NWI
14 Jackie Lam 12 El Monte 31-09.50 31-11.00 NWI
15 Adrianna McGill 11 San Dimas 33-00.00 31-07.50 NWI
16 Kaylee Neilson 12 Monrovia 33-04.00 31-06.50 NWI
17 Stephanie Huynh 12 Arroyo (Ss) 30-08.50 30-01.00 NWI
18 Jazly Rojas 12 El Rancho 30-10.00 28-06.00 NWI
19 Samantha Rodrigues 11 South El Mon 31-00.00 28-05.00 NWI
20 Alexis Hernandez 11 California ( 30-06.50 27-03.50 NWI
-- Celine Lo 12 Temple City 32-04.00 FOUL
Girls Shot Put Varsity
=========================================================================
Meet Record: ! 41-06 2016 Taylor Crockem, Chino
SGV All-Time: $ 47-05.25 1979 Ramona Ebert, Schurr
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Taylor Crockem 12 Chino 42-10.00 41-08.25!
2 Giselle Alarcon 12 El Monte 35-05.50 36-01.75
3 Kailani Cosso 11 Arcadia 33-00.00 31-06.50
4 Amy McNally 10 Walnut 29-11.75 31-05.25
5 Annie Pho 12 Gabrielino 30-03.00 30-10.25
6 Laura Reyes 12 El Rancho 33-02.50 30-09.75
7 Rachael Corrales 12 Arcadia 27-11.00 29-07.00
8 Sarah Waggener 10 Walnut 28-08.50 29-06.75
9 Destiny Segura 11 Monrovia 30-00.00 29-03.00
10 Victoria Ross 11 Gabrielino 29-05.00 28-11.00
11 Brianna Colin 12 El Rancho 29-07.50 28-02.50
11 Ashley Vuong 12 Arcadia 28-09.00 28-02.50
13 Sydney Montgomery 12 Walnut 28-04.50 27-07.75
14 Tiffany Houeng 12 Sierra Vista 27-01.00 27-05.75
15 Remy Hare 12 Monrovia 30-00.00 27-04.25
16 Marcy Chavez 12 El Rancho 28-08.00 27-03.50
17 Alondra Reyes 12 Schurr 26-08.50 27-01.75
18 Sarah Bang 11 Mark Keppel 26-03.50 26-09.00
19 Tiffany Le 11 Gabrielino 28-02.25 25-05.75
20 Kayla Tollivar 11 South El Mon 26-10.50 25-04.00
21 Katelyn Guevara 12 California ( 27-01.00 24-02.50
22 Lia De Anda 11 St. Lucy’s 26-01.00 23-08.00
-- Aerin Wang 12 Arcadia 28-07.00 FOUL
Girls Discus Throw Varsity
=========================================================================
Meet Record: ! 133-05.50 2007 Shelby McCray, La Salle
SGV All-Time: $ 163-03 2001 Genessa Guzman, Charter Oak
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Loreny Valdez 12 Arcadia 115-04 113-05
2 Taylor Crockem 12 Chino 115-03 110-00
3 Samantha Tobin 12 Glendora 112-11 105-06
4 Giselle Alarcon 12 El Monte 112-09 100-09
5 Solae Gutierrez 11 San Dimas 97-00 100-03
6 Laura Reyes 12 El Rancho 90-00 94-03
7 Kailani Cosso 11 Arcadia 90-04 93-04
8 Remy Hare 12 Monrovia 89-01 92-11
9 Amy McNally 10 Walnut 86-11 89-02
10 Ariana Morales 11 Arroyo (Ss) 89-00.75 88-00
11 Tiffany Le 11 Gabrielino 95-01 87-07
12 Sydney Montgomery 12 Walnut 89-05.50 85-02
13 Mikaiella Vargas 12 El Rancho 91-07 85-01
14 Karlee Fink 12 Glendora 93-06 82-09
15 Michelle Ramirez 11 Covina 78-05 78-08
16 Sarah Garcia 12 Los Altos 86-04 78-05
17 Alondra Reyes 12 Schurr 93-05 78-01
18 Lisa Moreno 12 St. Lucy’s 80-01 77-06
19 Samantha Romero 12 El Rancho 80-02 74-06
20 Katelyn Guevara 12 California ( 76-06 74-05
21 Jasmine Rosales 12 Covina 77-06 70-02
22 Mckenzie Hidalgo 11 Gabrielino 76-04.50 67-11
23 Tiffany Houeng 12 Sierra Vista 81-00 62-03
24 Eva Ahumada 11 South El Mon 64-06 54-08
25 Ashley Vuong 12 Arcadia 82-06 51-11
Girls 100 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
=================================================================================
Meet Record: ! 12.72 2016 Amari Mosely, Bonita
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Jenesis Sanford 10 Muir 13.28 12.44! -0.2 3
2 Christina Taylor 10 South Pasade 12.65 12.54! -0.2 3
3 Ariel Aguayo 10 Glendora 13.28 13.02 -0.2 3
4 Leah Kauhola 9 Whittier 13.12 13.21 -0.2 3
5 Natalie Munoz 10 El Rancho 13.05 13.36 -0.2 3
6 Margaret Gardella 10 St. Lucy’s 13.20 13.48 -0.2 3
7 Crishawna Easley 10 Monrovia 13.63 13.50 -0.2 3
8 Bryanne Viramontes 9 Whittier 13.68 13.55 -0.4 2
9 Morgan Henderson 10 Diamond Ranc 13.56 13.59 -0.2 3
10 Aimee Perez 10 Sierra Vista 13.66 13.59 -0.4 2
11 Leah Williams 10 Pomona Catho 14.00 13.86 -0.1 1
12 Samantha Martinez 10 St. Paul 13.93 13.99 -0.4 2
13 Aisha Tall 9 Mark Keppel 13.84 14.08 -0.4 2
14 Melodie Ahn 9 Marshall Fun 14.43 14.10 -0.1 1
15 Emily Manzo 9 El Rancho 13.93 14.18 -0.4 2
16 Sydney Robinson 9 Northview 13.90 14.19 -0.4 2
17 Tiffany Ieong 9 Walnut 14.14 14.28 -0.1 1
18 Elana Skeers 10 Pomona Catho 14.10 14.30 -0.1 1
19 Gloria LU 9 Mark Keppel 13.88 14.32 -0.4 2
20 Alyssa Martinez 11 St. Paul 13.94 14.35 -0.4 2
21 Juliece Losoya 10 Schurr 14.27 14.46 -0.1 1
22 Karla Lopez 10 Arroyo (Ss) 14.24 14.51 -0.1 1
23 Vivian Diep 9 El Monte 14.19 14.60 -0.1 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
=================================================================================
Meet Record: ! 26.41 2010 Brittany Brown, Claremont
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Jenesis Sanford 10 Muir 26.36 25.96! NWI 3
2 Christina Taylor 10 South Pasade 26.02 26.02! NWI 3
3 Jillian Taylor 10 Arcadia 27.42 27.21 NWI 3
4 Rosaly Castorena 10 Covina 27.45 27.60 NWI 3
5 Natalie Munoz 10 El Rancho 27.34 27.70 NWI 3
6 Danielle Bushey 9 Glendora 28.10 27.83 NWI 3
7 Margaret Gardella 10 St. Lucy’s 27.88 27.94 NWI 3
8 Cynthia Zaragoza 9 Glendora 28.11 28.27 NWI 2
9 Bryanne Viramontes 9 Whittier 28.73 28.42 NWI 2
10 Ivy Voong 10 Gabrielino 28.10 28.43 NWI 3
11 Lela Theus 10 Muir 29.36 28.54 NWI 2
12 Nicole Stout 9 Walnut 28.64 29.06 NWI 2
13 Selma Perez 10 Schurr 29.54 29.19 NWI 1
14 Jocelyn Jauregui 10 El Rancho 28.66 29.34 NWI 2
15 Emily Manzo 9 El Rancho 29.54 29.58 NWI 1
16 Marlen Hernandez 9 South El Mon 29.57 29.63 NWI 1
17 Meline Minasian 10 Arcadia 28.20 29.87 NWI 2
18 Alyssa Chavez 9 Covina 29.52 29.87 NWI 1
19 Sydney Robinson 9 Northview 28.80 29.96 NWI 2
20 Brianna Garcia 9 St. Lucy’s 29.31 30.00 NWI 2
21 Gabriela Lopez 9 West Covina 29.51 30.37 NWI 2
22 Stephany Razo 10 California ( 29.98 30.46 NWI 1
23 Faith Bechtel 10 Pomona Catho 30.50 30.70 NWI 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
============================================================================
Meet Record: ! 59.65 2016 Christina Taylor, South Pasadena
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Gianna Beasley 9 South Pasade 57.88 58.46! 3
2 Kennedy Lindsay 9 Diamond Ranc 60.34 59.01! 3
3 Callie Guthrie 10 Marshall Fun 60.75 60.38 3
4 Jillian Taylor 10 Arcadia 61.37 60.89 3
5 Corey Segal 9 South Pasade 61.13 61.08 3
6 Rosaly Castorena 10 Covina 61.61 61.60 3
7 Nicole Stout 9 Walnut 65.04 63.68 1
8 Marlen Hernandez 9 South El Mon 65.95 65.21 2
9 Maryam Ejigu 9 Arcadia 65.47 65.29 2
10 Lily McGill 9 Walnut 64.81 65.52 1
11 Aileen Gonzalez 10 Santa Fe 64.61 66.04 3
12 Anaya Berry 9 Monrovia 67.53 66.20 1
13 Lexine Aldape 10 Schurr 65.34 66.49 2
14 Priscilla Montano 9 La Serna 67.14 66.54 2
15 Natalie Acosta 9 El Monte 64.10 66.55 3
16 Briana Johnson 10 Marshall Fun 67.44 66.92 2
17 Valeria Esqueda 9 La Serna 68.24 67.23 1
18 Meline Minasian 10 Arcadia 64.08 67.49 3
19 Raegan Lucero 10 St. Paul 66.65 67.69 2
20 Alyssa Gomez Bishop Amat 66.23 67.74 2
21 Fernanda Reyes 10 Schurr 66.34 68.89 2
22 Caitlyn Chavez 9 St. Lucy’s 67.85 69.31 1
23 Erica Dockins-smith 9 Northview 67.17 70.18 2
Girls 800 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
============================================================================
Meet Record: ! 2:22.43 2013 Megan Trono, Glendora
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Gianna Beasley 9 South Pasade 2:20.00 2:21.04! 4
2 Kira Graves 9 Arcadia 2:21.55 2:24.03 4
3 Nikki Wong 9 Arcadia 2:26.21 2:25.68 4
4 Katelyn Vuong 9 Covina 2:25.04 2:25.95 4
5 Molly Hake 10 Arroyo (Ss) 2:26.24 2:27.09 4
6 Marai Atanacio 10 Schurr 2:32.95 2:29.54 3
7 Daniela De La Torre Garc 10 Wilson (Haci 2:32.03 2:32.32 3
8 Jessica Hernandez 10 El Rancho 2:33.16 2:34.03 3
9 Avery Kuehfuss 10 Glendora 2:37.82 2:34.43 2
10 Madison Tate 9 Walnut 2:31.09 2:34.57 4
11 Emily Newhall 9 South Pasade 2:32.58 2:35.03 3
12 Jamie Benitez 10 El Rancho 2:35.68 2:36.51 3
13 Frida Monsalvo 10 Wilson (Haci 2:29.60 2:37.34 4
14 Teryn Kum 9 South Pasade 2:39.06 2:37.89 2
15 Briana Hernandez 10 Pioneer 2:37.08 2:38.43 3
16 Blanca Ramirez 9 West Covina 2:31.84 2:39.16 4
17 Keili Thompson 9 Ayala 2:33.47 2:39.45 3
18 Emily Garcia 9 Ayala 2:40.20 2:39.54 2
19 Xitlali Pulido 10 Whittier 2:35.29 2:40.49 3
20 Arianah Rizzo 9 Marshall Fun 2:42.06 2:41.40 2
21 Jenny Morales 10 Nogales 2:49.47 2:42.17 1
22 Katie Bassett 9 Ayala 2:42.00 2:42.33 2
23 Ashley Trinidad 10 Arroyo (Ss) 2:42.30 2:44.19 2
24 Lilianna Garcia 9 Pomona Catho 2:52.13 2:44.26 1
25 Nicole Shintaku 9 Arroyo (Ss) 2:39.86 2:45.17 2
26 Sarah Uriarte 10 South Pasade 2:36.75 2:45.51 3
27 Audrey Tan 9 Gabrielino 2:48.24 2:46.01 1
28 Kelsey Bustamante 11 Mark Keppel 2:44.90 2:46.06 1
29 Raquel Bravo 9 Covina 2:42.51 2:47.00 1
Girls 1600 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
============================================================================
Meet Record: ! 5:19.41 2016 Vanessa Gracian, Covina
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Callie Guthrie 10 Marshall Fun 5:43.42 5:18.98! 2
2 Jazmin Felix 9 Arroyo (Ss) 5:25.40 5:21.64 2
3 Joyce Wu 10 Arcadia 5:26.20 5:26.24 2
4 Amanda Ghibaudo 9 Walnut 5:28.07 5:29.70 2
5 Marai Atanacio 10 Schurr 5:29.11 5:30.97 2
6 Molly Hake 10 Arroyo (Ss) 5:24.56 5:33.76 2
7 Serena Duenas 10 Alhambra 5:34.81 5:36.56 2
8 Daniela De La Torre Garc 10 Wilson (Haci 5:43.39 5:40.36 2
9 Piper Kamae 9 Arcadia 5:51.21 5:40.38 1
10 Olivia Paez 10 Bishop Amat 5:22.33 5:42.06 2
11 Madison Tate 9 Walnut 5:45.02 5:42.67 2
12 Elizabeth Bock 10 South Pasade 5:39.86 5:44.11 2
13 Keili Thompson 9 Ayala 5:31.68 5:44.17 2
14 Jessica Hernandez 10 El Rancho 5:38.24 5:44.41 2
15 Maddie Franco 9 La Serna 5:34.00 5:45.20 2
16 Morgan Rust 9 Bishop Amat 5:18.40 5:46.56 2
17 Katie Bautista 10 Santa Fe 5:46.00 5:47.18 2
18 Mandi Ma 10 Arcadia 5:55.51 5:48.11 1
19 Kaitlyn Atkinson 10 Glendora 5:33.85 5:48.40 2
20 Kellyn Gonzalez 9 Walnut 5:43.20 5:48.84 2
21 Arine Mendez 9 Arroyo (Ss) 5:51.24 5:49.64 1
22 Paloma Sanchez 9 Alhambra 5:55.16 5:49.72 1
23 Amanda Crowell 9 Glendora 5:51.96 5:50.14 1
24 Lilianna Garcia 9 Pomona Catho 5:56.18 5:50.31 1
25 Brett Brown 10 Ayala 5:52.84 5:50.58 1
26 Emily Garcia 9 Ayala 5:52.93 5:51.50 1
27 Laura Pei 9 Arcadia 5:54.17 5:56.09 1
28 Mariel Cruz 9 Arroyo (Ss) 5:52.73 5:58.51 1
29 Eve Terrill 9 Monrovia 5:53.21 6:05.43 1
30 Cindy Chen 10 Arcadia 5:54.52 6:06.44 1
31 Kelsey Bustamante 11 Mark Keppel 6:00.31 6:15.93 1
32 Amber Gonzalez-Pacheco 9 South Pasade 5:57.66 6:16.45 1
33 Naomi Nakamura 10 Walnut 5:49.38 6:17.72 1
34 Destiny Rivera 10 El Rancho 5:50.32 6:42.82 1
Girls 3200 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
Meet Record: ! 11:32.11 2016 Vanessa Gracian, Covina
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Jazmin Felix 9 Arroyo (Ss) 11:23.05 11:47.03
2 Amanda Ghibaudo 9 Walnut 11:46.42 11:55.77
3 Stephanie Reynoso 10 California ( 12:03.23 12:05.57
4 Alayna Peters 9 Monrovia 11:51.12 12:08.18
5 Zoe Gurule 10 California ( 11:48.39 12:10.75
6 Ashley Moya 10 California ( 11:56.31 12:16.96
7 Maddie Franco 9 La Serna 11:55.19 12:24.11
8 Serena Duenas 10 Alhambra 12:01.58 12:36.40
9 Sandra Ramirez 9 California ( 12:12.69 12:37.84
10 Charlie Arellano 9 Northview 12:36.14 12:38.04
11 Jessica Hernandez 10 El Rancho 12:10.24 12:39.54
12 Paloma Sanchez 9 Alhambra 12:36.95 12:39.58
13 Alexis Cervantes 10 California ( 12:12.04 12:44.53
14 Isabela Garcia 10 California ( 12:00.28 12:52.58
15 Lizbeth Velasquez 9 California ( 12:33.85 12:53.53
16 Viviana Rios 10 Norwalk 12:29.80 13:09.62
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
=================================================================================
Meet Record: ! 16.10 2012 Madison Herrera, Monrovia
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Cynthia Hill 10 Muir 16.74 16.38 0.2 3
2 Inaya Jumal 10 Marshall Fun 17.04 16.77 0.2 3
3 Chace Stafford 10 Whittier 17.18 17.32 0.2 3
4 Violeta Gutierrez 9 El Monte 19.37 17.35 +0.0 2
5 Juliana Corral 10 Glendora 17.70 17.54 0.2 3
6 Ashley Taylor 10 Monrovia 17.61 17.98 0.2 3
7 Jasmine Thomas 10 San Dimas 18.44 18.15 0.2 3
8 JoHannah Arriola 10 Glendora 18.85 18.21 +0.0 2
9 Renee Zhou 10 Walnut 18.21 18.24 0.2 3
10 Kiana Jones 9 California ( 18.26 18.88 0.2 3
11 Theresa Gardner 9 Arcadia 18.17 18.92 0.2 3
12 Sandra Seely 9 Glendora 18.90 19.05 +0.0 2
13 Jackie Helbert 10 St. Lucy’s 18.44 19.20 NWI 1
14 Athena Perla 10 Walnut 18.98 19.29 +0.0 2
15 Esmeralda Flores 9 South El Mon 20.13 19.30 NWI 1
16 Bryanna Castillo 9 Nogales 20.01 19.65 +0.0 2
17 Tammy Thong 9 Arroyo (Ss) 19.78 19.80 +0.0 2
18 Crystal Ludwig 9 Arcadia 20.38 20.30 NWI 1
18 Michelle Mendoza 10 El Rancho 20.12 20.30 NWI 1
20 Camila Mejia 9 Arcadia 20.39 20.70 NWI 1
21 Jessica Lam 9 Mark Keppel 20.54 20.80 NWI 1
22 Imani Martin 10 Monrovia 20.24 21.30 NWI 1
22 Daphne Mall 9 Gabrielino 20.34 21.30 NWI 1
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
============================================================================
Meet Record: ! 47.22 2012 Madison Herrera, Monrovia
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Ashley Hugasian 10 South Pasade 48.08 48.56 3
2 Inaya Jumal 10 Marshall Fun 49.88 48.56 3
3 Juliana Corral 10 Glendora 52.48 51.59 3
4 Theresa Gardner 9 Arcadia 51.32 52.41 3
5 Ashley Taylor 10 Monrovia 51.55 52.79 3
6 Haley Melchor 9 Covina 53.09 53.78 3
7 Athena Perla 10 Walnut 53.65 55.00 2
8 Sulika Ili 9 Bishop Amat 57.74 55.22 1
9 Jackie Helbert 10 St. Lucy’s 54.84 55.22 2
10 Jasmine Thomas 10 San Dimas 53.20 55.77 3
11 Bryanna Castillo 9 Nogales 56.53 55.95 2
12 Imani Martin 10 Monrovia 53.09 56.00 3
13 Camila Mejia 9 Arcadia 55.13 56.32 2
14 Breuana McLaine 10 La Mirada 58.94 56.67 1
15 Crystal Ludwig 9 Arcadia 54.58 57.44 2
16 Esmeralda Flores 9 South El Mon 55.32 57.51 2
17 Layla Graham 9 San Dimas 56.60 57.57 2
18 Sophie Garcia 9 South Pasade 56.78 57.62 1
19 Jessica Dong 10 Mark Keppel 56.87 58.25 1
20 Melissa Mayorga 10 El Rancho 56.64 59.22 2
-- Kelechi Mbaruguru 9 San Dimas 56.55 DNF 2
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
============================================================================
Meet Record: ! 50.44 2016 Monrovia, Monrovia
B Lang, M Fulton, D Allen, J Sanford
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 South Pasadena 'A' 52.12 51.33 2
1) Jasmine Summers 9 2) AJ Bonk 10
3) Gianna Beasley 9 4) Corey Segal 9
2 Arcadia 'A' 51.45 52.06 2
1) Jillian Taylor 10 2) Dezarai Judware 10
3) Meline Minasian 10 4) Cameron Hoon 9
3 Whittier 'A' 53.10 52.68 2
1) Chace Stafford 10 2) Leah Kauhola 9
3) Bryanne Viramontes 9 4) Elena Revuelta 9
4 Walnut 'A' 56.00 53.47 2
1) Keana Hogan 9 2) Lily McGill 9
3) Nicole Stout 9 4) Tiffany Ieong 9
5 Sierra Vista 'A' 53.81 1
1) Marisol Gutierrez 9 2) Wendy Leon 9
3) Aimee Perez 10 4) Berenice Mancinas 10
6 Schurr 'A' 56.95 54.86 1
1) Lydia Gee 10 2) Yesenia Flores 10
3) Taylor Bicad 10 4) Juliece Losoya 10
7 Arroyo (Ss) 'A' 55.24 55.07 2
1) Kelly Luna-Flores 9 2) Kylee Ro 10
3) Rocio Guerrero 10 4) Karla Lopez 10
8 California (Whittier) 'A' 55.20 55.07 2
1) Katelyn King 9 2) Stephany Razo 10
3) Juliette Hernandez 9 4) Jacqueline Nieves 10
9 El Monte 'A' 56.58 55.77 1
1) Natalie Acosta 9 2) Violeta Gutierrez 9
3) Michelle Chau 9 4) Fatima Alvarez 9
10 San Dimas 'A' 55.89 56.18 2
1) Camryn Gabor 9 2) Iliana Betancourt 9
3) Layla Graham 9 4) Jasmine Thomas 10
11 Gabrielino 'A' 56.20 57.96 1
1) Maureen Mutuc 10 2) Kayla Gochez 9
3) Nathaly Mina 9 4) Amanda Perez 9
12 Walnut 'B' 58.00 x60.12 1
1) Malena Damian 10 2) Kyla Jennell 10
3) Michelle Tan 10 4) Crystal Thai 9
13 Chino 'A' 60.11 60.32 1
1) Elba Macias-Toledo 10 2) Victoria Vasquez 9
3) Gift Nnamdi 9 4) Adonai Jallo-Jamboria 9
-- Marshall Fundamental 'A' 55.50 DQ 2
1) Melodie Ahn 9 2) Reese Rosental-saporito 9
3) Mia Thoisen 4) Mary Basowa 10
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
Meet Record: ! 4:11.13 2016 South Pasadena, South Pasadena
C Whitman, C Taylor, R Segal, A Hugasian
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 South Pasadena 'A' 3:56.86 4:03.50!
1) AJ Bonk 10 2) Gianna Beasley 9
3) Ashley Hugasian 10 4) Christina Taylor 10
2 Arcadia 'A' 4:10.90 4:12.04
1) Nikki Wong 9 2) Kira Graves 9
3) Meline Minasian 10 4) Jillian Taylor 10
3 Arroyo (Ss) 'A' 4:25.00 4:32.29
1) Kelly Luna-Flores 9 2) Rocio Guerrero 10
3) Molly Hake 10 4) Karla Lopez 10
4 Walnut 'A' 4:19.00 4:42.79
1) Nicole Stout 9 2) Madison Tate 9
3) Tiffany Ieong 9 4) Lily McGill 9
5 Schurr 'A' 4:40.00 4:48.65
1) Fernanda Reyes 10 2) Alize Davalos 10
3) Alexis Vargas 9 4) Lexine Aldape 10
-- California (Whittier) 'A' 4:44.00 DQ
1) Juliette Hernandez 9 2) Katelyn King 9
3) Jacqueline Nieves 10 4) Stephany Razo 10
Girls Pole Vault Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
Meet Record: ! 10-03 2014 Karlly Feng, Temple City
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Emeliza Fernandez 10 California ( 9-09.00 10-01.00
2 Akira Romyandond 10 Walnut 8-06.00 9-07.00
3 Julia Berard 9 San Dimas 8-06.00 8-07.00
4 Annie Hwang 10 Walnut 7-06.00 8-01.00
5 Sarah Soza 10 St. Lucy’s 7-06.00 7-07.00
6 Emily Cardin 9 Temple City 7-00.00 J7-07.00
7 Crystal Thai 9 Walnut 8-00.00 J7-07.00
8 Cassidy Do 10 Gabrielino 8-00.00 J7-07.00
9 Angelyn Cuellar 9 California ( 7-06.00 J7-07.00
10 Roxy Esqueda 10 St. Lucy’s 7-06.00 7-01.00
11 April Campos 9 California ( 7-06.00 J7-01.00
12 Bay Hollinger 9 Temple City 7-00.00 6-07.00
12 Cecilia Lara 10 El Rancho 7-00.00 6-07.00
-- Sarah Cutriss 9 Temple City 7-00.00 NH
Girls Long Jump Frosh/Soph
==============================================================================
Meet Record: ! 16-09.50 2012 Madison Herrera, Monrovia
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Ariel Aguayo 10 Glendora 15-09.00 16-08.00 NWI
2 Nia Montes 10 Covina 15-08.00 15-07.50 NWI
3 Gloria LU 9 Mark Keppel 14-11.00 15-04.00 NWI
4 Andrea Pacheco 10 Arcadia 14-06.00 15-02.00 NWI
5 Jocelyn Jauregui 10 El Rancho 14-11.00 14-07.00 NWI
6 Raneim Gadala 9 Monrovia 14-08.50 14-00.00 NWI
6 Leah Williams 10 Pomona Catho 14-04.00 14-00.00 NWI
8 Jackie Helbert 10 St. Lucy’s 14-10.00 13-11.00 NWI
9 Aiko Sudijono 9 South Pasade 14-06.00 13-10.00 NWI
9 Anika Okwu 9 St. Lucy’s 15-06.50 13-10.00 NWI
11 Chace Stafford 10 Whittier 15-08.50 13-08.00 NWI
12 Amber Tsao 9 Walnut 13-09.50 13-03.50 NWI
13 Alyssa Martinez 11 St. Paul 13-09.00 12-10.00 NWI
14 Alyssa Chavez 9 Covina 14-05.00 11-09.00 NWI
Girls Triple Jump Frosh/Soph
==============================================================================
Meet Record: ! 36-08.50 2016 Micah Fulton, Monrovia
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Cherise Ching 10 Wilson (Haci 31-08.00 32-08.00 NWI
2 Ashley Hugasian 10 South Pasade 33-11.00 32-06.50 NWI
3 Inaya Jumal 10 Marshall Fun 31-03.00 32-04.50 NWI
4 Nia Montes 10 Covina 33-09.50 31-10.50 NWI
5 Andrea Pacheco 10 Arcadia 30-10.50 31-04.50 NWI
6 Bethany Lee 10 Gabrielino 30-00.00 30-08.00 NWI
7 Theresa Gardner 9 Arcadia 31-09.50 30-07.50 NWI
8 Gloria LU 9 Mark Keppel 30-10.00 30-02.50 NWI
9 Jackie Helbert 10 St. Lucy’s 31-11.00 29-11.50 NWI
10 Amber Tsao 9 Walnut 29-05.00 29-09.50 NWI
11 Michelle Do 9 Arroyo (Ss) 30-09.00 29-05.50 NWI
12 Tiffany Lu 9 Mark Keppel 31-00.00 29-03.00 NWI
13 Tammy Thong 9 Arroyo (Ss) 31-01.00 28-11.50 NWI
14 Leah Williams 10 Pomona Catho 29-09.50 28-09.00 NWI
15 Makayla Hernandez 9 Whittier 28-11.00 27-08.00 NWI
16 Jasmine Summers 9 South Pasade 31-00.00 25-08.00 NWI
-- Cynthia Hill 10 Muir 34-00.00 FOUL
-- Ariel Aguayo 10 Glendora 33-00.50 FOUL
Girls Shot Put Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
Meet Record: ! 35-08.50 2013 Mariah Donato, Bell Gardens
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Alejah Navarro 10 California ( 32-07.50 31-03.25
2 Giselle Garcia Nunez 9 Northview 32-01.00 29-07.75
3 Melanie Rodriguez 10 Sierra Vista 25-00.00 29-06.50
4 Aleena Garcia 10 St. Paul 29-03.00 29-02.50
5 Leah Kauhola 9 Whittier 28-07.50 27-09.50
6 Leilani Abe 10 Arcadia 26-09.00 27-08.00
7 Lauren Kafkaloff 10 South Pasade 29-05.00 26-09.50
8 Justice Spurgeon 10 California ( 26-03.00 26-06.25
9 Reagan Duguid 10 Gabrielino 28-06.00 26-06.00
10 Alyssa Martinez 9 Covina 27-06.25 26-04.00
11 Araceli Linke 10 St. Lucy’s 27-04.50 26-01.25
12 Lillynn Aguilar 9 Whittier 25-11.00 25-08.00
13 Brianna Lee 10 Gabrielino 24-08.50 25-06.50
14 Gabriela Yu 10 Arcadia 27-04.00 25-03.25
15 Mallory Stuart 9 La Serna 27-01.00 25-02.50
16 Melena Lopez 10 Gabrielino 26-02.00 25-02.25
17 Samantha Sosa 10 El Rancho 24-01.00 24-07.75
18 Amsi Duarte 10 Pioneer 25-10.00 24-05.00
19 Ariana Pinon 10 California ( 25-06.00 24-04.00
20 Adriana Carranza 10 Covina 23-04.00 23-08.50
21 Sharon Deng 10 Mark Keppel 23-03.00 23-07.75
22 Tanner Holmes 9 South Pasade 25-02.00 23-06.75
23 Claire Guillen 10 Pomona Catho 25-04.75 23-05.00
24 Lauren Pacheco 10 St. Lucy’s 28-06.00 23-00.25
25 Kay Aguilar 10 Arcadia 24-09.00 22-07.00
26 Jasmine Robles 10 South El Mon 23-07.00 22-03.50
27 Andrea Marquez 10 St. Paul 21-05.50 22-03.00
28 Elissa Prescott 9 Covina 22-07.00 22-00.50
29 Emily Arenas 10 El Rancho 23-02.00 21-10.50
30 Makayla Hernandez 9 Whittier 24-09.00 20-05.50
31 Joyce Lee 10 Mark Keppel 20-09.00 20-01.75
32 Ruth Garcia 10 South El Mon 23-02.50 16-10.50
Girls Discus Throw Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
Meet Record: ! 105-11 2010 Ivy Nunez, Arroyo
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Justice Spurgeon 10 California ( 95-07 93-02
2 Alejah Navarro 10 California ( 84-09.75 87-00
3 Aleena Garcia 10 St. Paul 78-05 86-10
4 Giselle Garcia Nunez 9 Northview 86-06 84-06
5 Cecilia Lara 10 El Rancho 88-08 80-01
6 Leilani Abe 10 Arcadia 84-04 76-01
7 Claire Guillen 10 Pomona Catho 83-01 75-02
8 Melanie Rodriguez 10 Sierra Vista 46-00 74-05
9 Emily Arenas 10 El Rancho 75-11.50 72-10
10 Mallory Stuart 9 La Serna 68-00 69-08
11 Sharon Deng 10 Mark Keppel 68-04.50 68-06
12 Brianna Lee 10 Gabrielino 70-05 67-08
13 Lauren Pacheco 10 St. Lucy’s 77-01 67-06
14 Tina Li 10 Covina 62-05 66-11
15 Ariana Pinon 10 California ( 61-10 65-08
16 Samantha Sosa 10 El Rancho 64-05 64-03
17 Jasmine Robles 10 South El Mon 59-03 62-03
18 Adriana Carranza 10 Covina 58-01 61-03
19 Monica Arteaga 10 La Puente 66-00 61-00
20 Alyssa Martinez 9 Covina 68-02.50 57-07
21 Melena Lopez 10 Gabrielino 77-09 57-02
22 Mayte Varela 9 South El Mon 59-08 56-10
23 Araceli Linke 10 St. Lucy’s 66-08 56-04
24 Kay Aguilar 10 Arcadia 68-09 54-06
25 Andrea Marquez 10 St. Paul 57-06 54-04
26 Sophia Montes 9 Pomona Catho 61-00 45-11
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=================================================================================
Meet Record: ! 10.60 2011 Remontay McClain, Covina
SGV All-Time: $ 10.32 2011 Remontay McClain, Covina
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Michael Washington 11 Monrovia 10.97 10.98 0.5 4
2 Ryan Hines 10 Walnut 11.06 11.05 0.5 4
3 Carter Henderson 12 Diamond Ranc 11.30 11.11 0.3 3
4 Tyrie Lane 11 Wilson (Haci 11.23 11.12 0.5 4
5 Hunter Walker 12 Damien 11.30 11.16 0.3 3
6 BJ Ubani 12 West Covina 11.27 11.18 0.3 3
7 Jarell Sykes 12 San Dimas 11.25 11.27 0.5 4
8 Davion Lewis 12 Wilson (Haci 11.23 11.30 0.5 4
9 Angel Franco 11 Pioneer 11.14 11.32 0.5 4
10 Matthew Marshall 12 La Serna 11.41 11.33 0.3 3
11 Jason Byrd 12 Gabrielino 11.44 11.35 +0.0 2
12 Jonathan Frimpong 12 Marshall Fun 11.55 11.40 +0.0 2
13 Elijah House 11 Chino 11.33 11.42 0.3 3
14 Tyler Slack 12 Marshall Fun 11.21 11.43 0.5 4
15 Chuma Azinge 11 San Marino 11.14 11.48 0.5 4
16 Tyler Osier 11 Glendora 11.43 11.51 0.3 3
17 Kyle Dunaway 11 Glendora 11.49 11.54 +0.0 2
18 Anthony Razo 12 Damien 11.44 11.56 +0.0 2
19 Isiah Lemos 12 St. Paul 11.43 11.61 0.3 3
20 Gabriel Huerta 12 El Rancho 11.59 11.67 +0.0 2
21 Jordan Stroman 11 Gabrielino 11.34 11.69 0.3 3
22 Marcus Silva 12 El Rancho 11.48 11.70 +0.0 2
23 Elias Flores 11 Bishop Amat 11.64 11.78 -1.7 1
24 Robert Kauhola 11 Whittier 11.44 11.86 +0.0 2
25 Luke Hinojos 12 Glendora 11.50 11.87 +0.0 2
26 David Roque 11 Northview 11.72 11.90 -1.7 1
27 Justin Ramirez 12 St. Paul 11.63 11.97 -1.7 1
28 Mina Shaker 11 Covina 11.71 12.01 -1.7 1
29 Jad Khazaal 12 Mark Keppel 11.64 12.15 -1.7 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
=================================================================================
Meet Record: ! 21.31 2011 Remontay McClain, Covina
SGV All-Time: $ 20.58 1977 James Sanford, Pasadena
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Ryan Hines 10 Walnut 22.43 22.40 NWI 4
2 Tyrie Lane 11 Wilson (Haci 22.57 22.50 NWI 4
3 Willie Morris 12 Chino 23.34 22.70 NWI 4
4 Jason Byrd 12 Gabrielino 22.89 22.80 NWI 4
5 Jeremy Clark 12 La Mirada 23.31 23.00 NWI 4
6 Alan Soto 12 Whittier 22.84 23.20 NWI 4
7 Jonathan Frimpong 12 Marshall Fun 23.65 23.30 NWI 2
8 Nick Guajardo 11 Bishop Amat 22.92 23.30 NWI 4
9 Jared Arellano 10 Walnut 23.50 23.40 NWI 3
9 Gabriel Huerta 12 El Rancho 23.25 23.40 NWI 4
11 Anthony Razo 12 Damien 23.00 23.50 NWI 4
12 Luke Hinojos 12 Glendora 23.88 23.53 NWI 2
13 Elijah House 11 Chino 23.70 23.65 NWI 2
14 Terrance Aye 11 Temple City 23.64 23.70 NWI 3
15 Marcus Silva 12 El Rancho 23.72 23.95 NWI 2
16 Adam Sandoval 10 La Serna 23.64 24.00 NWI 3
16 Davion Lewis 12 Wilson (Haci 23.51 24.00 NWI 3
18 Matthew Silva 12 El Rancho 23.70 24.05 NWI 2
19 Nicholas Alaimo 11 Glendora 23.78 24.08 NWI 2
20 Elias Flores 11 Bishop Amat 23.34 24.20 NWI 3
21 David Roque 11 Northview 23.83 24.25 NWI 2
22 Cameron Crespo 11 St. Paul 23.48 24.30 NWI 3
22 Robert Marquez 12 Covina 23.63 24.30 NWI 3
24 CJ Plummer 12 Arcadia 23.61 24.50 NWI 3
25 Dillon Garcia 11 Mark Keppel 24.04 24.61 NWI 1
26 Richard Holley 11 Norwalk 24.30 24.69 NWI 1
27 Daniel Provido 10 Nogales 24.41 24.79 NWI 1
28 Justin Ramirez 12 St. Paul 23.88 24.88 NWI 2
29 Humberto Garcia 11 St. Paul 23.55 24.90 NWI 3
30 Isaiah Gonzalez 12 Schurr 24.37 26.14 NWI 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
Meet Record: ! 48.16 2015 Thaddeus Smith, Damien
SGV All-Time: $ 45.14 1995 Obea Moore, Muir
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Alan Soto 12 Whittier 50.44 49.65 4
2 Jared Arellano 10 Walnut 49.85 49.70 4
3 Max Petrosian 12 Charter Oak 50.90 49.95 4
4 Keeshanne Robinson 10 Monrovia 50.93 50.11 4
5 Eugene Asabor 11 Diamond Ranc 52.14 50.26 4
6 Joshua Marshman 12 Glendora 51.50 50.96 4
7 Jonathan Flores 12 Santa Fe 51.34 51.13 4
8 Noah Mercer 12 West Covina 51.44 51.28 4
9 Trevor Langham 12 Marshall Fun 52.14 51.56 3
10 Andrew Aguilar 11 Chino 53.49 51.92 2
11 Humberto Arteaga 11 California ( 52.63 52.01 3
12 Daylon Adkison 10 Monrovia 52.61 52.08 3
13 Isaiah Ibarra 12 Glendora 52.61 52.09 3
14 Aldo Frias 11 El Monte 53.04 52.10 2
15 Jonathan Gonzales 12 Wilson (Haci 52.88 52.54 3
16 Dylan Chen 11 Alhambra 53.19 52.61 2
17 Nicholas Alaimo 11 Glendora 53.01 52.65 2
18 Adam Sandoval 10 La Serna 52.45 52.70 3
19 Ismael Ojeda 11 Los Altos 54.05 52.71 1
20 Andrew Martinez 12 Bishop Amat 53.74 52.71 2
21 Alex Lira 12 Chino 54.81 52.94 1
22 Giovanni Navarro 11 El Rancho 52.89 52.99 3
23 Jeremy Clark 12 La Mirada 51.74 53.31 4
24 Yuukii Muanpho 11 Mark Keppel 53.94 53.43 2
25 Justin Ali 11 Diamond Ranc 52.34 53.57 3
26 Daniel Provido 10 Nogales 55.33 53.85 1
27 Kyle Dojillo 12 West Covina 53.34 53.88 2
28 Christian Banuelos 11 Schurr 53.93 53.94 2
29 Antonio Camacho 11 St. Paul 54.55 54.11 1
30 Omar Rangel 11 South El Mon 55.86 54.59 1
31 Andrew Estrada 11 Sierra Vista 54.89 54.71 1
Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
============================================================================
Meet Record: ! 1:52.74 2011 Nick Rivera, Rowland
SGV All-Time: $ 1:46.45 1996 Michael Granville, Bell Gardens
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Zach Arias 11 Ayala 1:58.77 1:57.70 4
2 Dylan Che 12 Arcadia 1:59.28 1:59.97 4
3 Miguel Ayala 11 La Puente 2:00.08 2:00.16 4
4 Kenan Van Setten 11 Walnut 2:00.49 2:00.38 4
5 Jesse Montez 10 La Serna 2:01.01 2:01.39 4
6 Steven Khan 12 Ayala 1:58.89 2:02.63 4
7 Christian Santiago 10 La Mirada 2:03.65 2:02.99 3
8 Isaac Granados 11 West Covina 2:02.66 2:03.97 3
9 Dylan Chen 11 Alhambra 2:04.18 2:04.84 3
10 Milan Johnson 12 Wilson (Haci 2:01.34 2:05.20 4
11 Connor Hennig 10 Bonita 2:01.90 2:05.23 4
12 Alex Lira 12 Chino 2:08.90 2:05.31 2
13 Oscar Valle 12 El Monte 2:02.24 2:05.39 3
14 Giovanni Navarro 11 El Rancho 2:04.04 2:06.66 3
15 David Archuleta 12 Santa Fe 2:05.53 2:06.87 2
16 Michael Silva 11 Covina 2:09.55 2:07.12 1
17 Misael Bolanos 11 Arroyo (Ss) 2:02.54 2:07.78 3
18 Tony Segura 11 Arcadia 2:05.94 2:08.52 2
19 Nathan Tu 11 Wilson (Haci 2:09.55 2:08.63 1
20 Adrian Flores 12 El Rancho 2:03.90 2:09.08 3
21 Jared Amancio 11 Ayala 2:06.80 2:10.52 2
22 Donald Brown 12 El Rancho 2:03.81 2:12.29 3
23 David Martinez 12 Muir 2:11.83 2:13.01 1
24 Ben Clark 11 South Pasade 2:07.95 2:13.01 2
25 Angel Arellano 11 Bishop Amat 2:03.07 2:13.96 3
26 julian Modesto 11 Wilson (Haci 2:09.44 2:15.89 1
27 Boris Zeissig 12 Ayala 1:59.40 2:15.90 4
28 Ryan Tessier 12 Damien 2:06.64 2:16.47 2
29 Nathan Lopez 11 Damien 2:09.32 2:16.54 1
Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
============================================================================
Meet Record: ! 4:10.27 2011 Amar Moussa, Arcadia
SGV All-Time: $ 4:06.65 2011 Ammar Moussa, Arcadia
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Jesse Montez 10 La Serna 4:33.24 4:34.90 2
2 Christian Santiago 10 La Mirada 4:36.84 4:35.10 2
3 Isaac Granados 11 West Covina 4:39.53 4:36.73 1
4 Miguel Ayala 11 La Puente 4:45.00 4:36.93 1
5 Dylan Dailey 11 Whittier 4:39.82 4:37.06 1
6 Oscar Chavez 12 West Covina 4:39.03 4:37.69 2
7 Angel Cueva 11 Santa Fe 4:40.53 4:38.00 1
8 Matthew Fonseca 11 California ( 4:41.30 4:38.60 1
9 Diego Barrera 11 La Serna 4:35.00 4:39.66 2
10 Sanjay Pfupajena 12 Arcadia 4:38.06 4:39.89 2
11 Donovan Zavala 12 Alhambra 4:42.38 4:40.28 1
12 David Martinez 11 Whittier 4:37.40 4:40.31 2
13 Tony Segura 11 Arcadia 4:38.79 4:41.03 2
14 Jayson Espinosa 11 Gabrielino 4:37.41 4:41.52 2
15 Antonio Arroyo 12 Arcadia 4:39.03 4:41.68 1
16 Donald Brown 12 El Rancho 4:35.24 4:41.72 2
17 Oscar Mercado 11 Damien 4:44.94 4:41.78 1
18 Eric Estrada 11 El Rancho 4:38.69 4:42.34 2
19 Jaehyung Choi 12 South Pasade 4:43.59 4:42.53 2
20 Eric Lew 12 San Marino 4:39.00 4:42.77 2
21 Josh Ramos 12 West Covina 4:41.18 4:42.86 1
22 Jared Amancio 11 Ayala 4:39.31 4:42.99 2
23 Brandon Martinez 11 Arroyo (Ss) 4:40.85 4:43.28 1
24 Ben Reed 11 Arcadia 4:41.23 4:43.87 1
25 Richard Szutu 12 Ayala 4:40.89 4:43.99 1
26 Andrew Valle 12 Whittier 4:35.41 4:46.31 2
27 Ryan Atkinson 12 Glendora 4:36.71 4:47.33 2
28 Misael Bolanos 11 Arroyo (Ss) 4:39.49 4:47.50 1
29 Philip Reynolds 11 Glendora 4:37.61 4:48.54 2
30 Jonathan Maciel 12 El Rancho 4:35.62 4:49.60 2
31 Jonathon Perez 11 Schurr 4:57.36 4:53.26 1
32 Steven Vega 11 Covina 4:40.65 4:54.48 2
33 Eric Cortes 11 Covina 4:45.00 4:58.41 1
34 Nathan Chase 11 Ayala 4:38.65 5:02.78 2
Boys 1600 Meter Run Championship Varsity
=========================================================================
Meet Record: ! 4:10.27 2011 Ammar Moussa, Arcadia
SGV All-Time: $ 4:06.65 2011 Ammar Moussa, Arcadia
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Steven Khan 12 Ayala 4:17.07 4:23.48
2 Zach Arias 11 Ayala 4:18.35 4:24.41
3 Jacob Lamb 12 Glendora 4:25.31 4:26.10
4 Nicolas Mijarez 11 Whittier 4:23.23 4:27.76
5 Rafael Gonzalez 12 El Rancho 4:28.51 4:29.31
6 Joseph Vasquez 12 Arcadia 4:30.64 4:30.86
7 Sebastian Bautista 11 Whittier 4:27.10 4:34.09
8 Ezequiel Gurule 11 California ( 4:32.47 4:34.58
9 Oscar Valle 12 El Monte 4:27.51 4:44.02
10 Angel Arellano 11 Bishop Amat 4:30.41 4:52.40
11 Boris Zeissig 12 Ayala 4:24.98 4:58.27
Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=========================================================================
Meet Record: ! 9:11.15 2014 Phillip Rocha, Arcadia
SGV All-Time: $ 8:48.17 2011 Ammar Mousa, Arcadia
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Angel Aguirre 12 California ( 9:15.81 9:32.87
2 Quinn Estrada 12 California ( 9:30.48 9:33.34
3 Ezequiel Gurule 11 California ( 9:43.48 9:46.79
4 Jacob Silva 11 California ( 9:41.92 9:49.23
5 Rafael Gonzalez 12 El Rancho 9:40.75 9:49.60
6 Soichiro Nagao 10 Arcadia 9:49.08 9:53.14
7 Tyler Jackson 12 Bonita 9:32.16 9:56.89
8 Diego Barrera 11 La Serna 9:47.87 9:58.05
9 Antonio Arroyo 12 Arcadia 9:49.45 9:58.43
10 David Hidalgo 11 Bonita 9:40.00 9:59.19
11 Edward Zeng 11 Arcadia 10:02.02 10:04.81
12 Brandon Martinez 11 Arroyo (Ss) 9:59.39 10:09.02
13 Vicente Funes 12 La Mirada 10:04.03 10:13.31
14 Joseph Torres 12 California ( 9:55.90 10:14.71
15 Eric Estrada 11 El Rancho 9:57.98 10:14.80
16 Adrian Miranda 11 California ( 9:54.92 10:20.87
17 Jonathan Maciel 12 El Rancho 9:54.98 10:21.63
18 Kyle Regret 11 Northview 10:04.69 10:25.95
19 Santiago Torres 12 Los Altos 10:03.09 10:27.35
20 Joseph Vasquez 12 Arcadia 9:45.34 10:29.85
21 Jack Ruan 10 Arcadia 10:02.59 10:41.72
22 Alejandro Contreras 12 California ( 9:49.07 11:12.16
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=================================================================================
Meet Record: ! 14.34 2012 Toure McCully, Bonita
SGV All-Time: $ 13.54 1999 Marcell Allmond, St. Paul's
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Owen Qin-Wilson 11 Glendora 15.00 15.26 0.3 3
2 Hakim Williams 12 Covina 14.93 15.27 0.3 3
3 Sanchez Joshua 12 El Monte 15.90 15.31 0.3 3
4 Elijah Huger 12 Wilson (Haci 15.75 15.36 0.3 3
5 Brandon Hudson 12 Gabrielino 15.04 15.45 0.3 3
6 Justin Minor 12 Gabrielino 15.14 15.55 0.3 3
7 Harrison Sanin 12 Gabrielino 15.74 15.77 0.3 3
8 Angel Amaya 11 Nogales 16.21 16.04 +0.0 2
9 Nyle Ussery-Brumfield 11 Gabrielino 16.04 16.19 +0.0 2
10 Eugene Leduc 12 California ( 15.95 16.21 0.3 3
11 Jalen Robledo 11 Covina 15.97 16.37 +0.0 2
12 Brandon Martinez 12 Schurr 16.89 16.40 0.1 1
13 Akram Khalaf 12 Glendora 16.64 16.50 0.1 1
14 Jordan Jones 11 Glendora 16.10 16.54 +0.0 2
15 Kyle Dighton 11 Pioneer 16.84 16.78 0.1 1
16 Alejandro Brown 11 Covina 16.02 16.90 +0.0 2
17 Justin Domingo 11 Walnut 16.64 16.96 +0.0 2
18 Luis Torres 12 California ( 16.04 16.97 +0.0 2
19 Isaiah Tennell 11 Nogales 16.34 17.08 +0.0 2
20 Samuel Lozada 12 Whittier 17.34 17.16 0.1 1
21 Thomas Coupland 11 San Dimas 17.16 17.44 0.1 1
22 Christian Olson 11 Damien 16.54 17.85 +0.0 2
23 Derek Li 11 Arcadia 15.81 17.97 0.3 3
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
============================================================================
Meet Record: ! 38.79 2016 Ricky Rodriguez, California
SGV All-Time: $ 36.18 1996 Makio Haywood, Muir
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Jordan Jones 11 Glendora 40.96 40.27 3
2 Noah Mercer 12 West Covina 41.17 40.65 3
3 Eugene Leduc 12 California ( 41.04 40.83 3
4 Justin Minor 12 Gabrielino 41.04 41.14 3
5 Harrison Sanin 12 Gabrielino 41.54 41.29 3
6 Owen Qin-Wilson 11 Glendora 41.10 41.33 3
7 Sanchez Joshua 12 El Monte 44.48 41.45 1
8 Samuel Lozada 12 Whittier 42.64 41.88 2
9 Derek Li 11 Arcadia 41.65 41.90 3
10 Angel Amaya 11 Nogales 42.99 42.19 2
11 Ben Le 12 Arroyo (Ss) 42.44 42.22 2
12 Angel Franco 11 Pioneer 42.84 42.52 2
13 Christian Olson 11 Damien 41.42 42.79 3
14 Andrew Carrazco 11 Nogales 43.88 43.24 1
15 Brandon Hudson 12 Gabrielino 42.44 43.26 2
16 Evan R Kuo 12 Temple City 43.86 43.38 1
17 Trevor Houck 12 Damien 42.53 43.66 2
18 Phillip Ulloa 11 St. Paul 44.18 43.76 1
19 Jerel Orana 10 La Mirada 43.94 43.94 1
20 David Zumaran 12 St. Paul 42.60 44.11 2
21 Brandon Martinez 12 Schurr 42.34 44.21 3
22 Justin Domingo 11 Walnut 44.64 44.90 1
23 Jacob Norrie 11 San Dimas 45.08 45.29 1
24 Cesar Reyes 12 South El Mon 44.53 45.48 1
25 Jalen Robledo 11 Covina 43.44 45.65 2
26 Ismael Sotelo 12 Schurr 42.65 46.21 2
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
============================================================================
Meet Record: ! 41.82 2015 Damien, Damien
B Carlin, T Smith, K Nwuda, Z Shinnick
SGV All-Time: $ 40.28 1997 Muir, Muir
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Marshall Fundamental 'A' 43.66 43.25 2
1) Tyler Slack 12 2) Jonathan Frimpong 12
3) Trevor Langham 12 4) Miles Kealing 10
2 Bishop Amat 'A' 43.16 43.29 2
1) Nick Guajardo 11 2) Anakin Mares 11
3) Alex Rodriguez 12 4) Josh Cruz 12
3 Whittier 'A' 44.20 44.21 2
1) Ethan Cejudo 11 2) Robert Kauhola 11
3) Dylan Salcido 12 4) Alan Soto 12
4 El Rancho 'A' 45.52 44.33 1
1) Gabriel Huerta 12 2) Keillan Goyenaga 12
3) Matthew Silva 12 4) Marcus Silva 12
5 Gabrielino 'A' 45.40 44.39 1
1) Justin Minor 12 2) Jordan Stroman 11
3) Harrison Sanin 12 4) Jason Byrd 12
6 Damien 'A' 43.75 44.45 2
1) Warren Bryan 11 2) Joshua Bryan 12
3) Hunter Walker 12 4) Anthony Razo 12
7 Glendora 'A' 44.99 44.51 1
1) Tyler Osier 11 2) Matthew Hinojos 12
3) Luke Hinojos 12 4) Kyle Dunaway 11
8 Monrovia 'A' 44.12 44.71 2
1) Todd Smith 12 2) Keeshanne Robinson 10
3) Desmond Perry 10 4) Michael Washington 11
9 Arcadia 'A' 44.70 44.84 1
1) Dhilan Judware 11 2) Darius Jing 11
3) Derek Li 11 4) CJ Plummer 12
10 Walnut 'A' 44.39 44.85 2
1) Justin Chau 12 2) Jared Arellano 10
3) Michael Lu 11 4) Ryan Hines 10
11 St. Paul 'A' 45.10 44.94 1
1) Cameron Crespo 11 2) Justin Ramirez 12
3) Isiah Lemos 12 4) Humberto Garcia 11
12 La Serna 'A' 44.51
1) Matthew Marshall 12 2) Adam Sandoval 10
3) Alfonso Ibanez 11 4) Jared Chavez 11
12 Pioneer 'A' 45.44 45.37 2
1) Bryan Sharer 12 2) Kyle Dighton 11
3) Juan Vergara 11 4) Angel Franco 11
13 Arroyo (Ss) 'A' 45.74 45.42 1
1) Kris Garduque 11 2) Antonio Nava 11
3) Kiefer Giang 12 4) Yezdan Marquez 12
14 Sierra Vista 'A' 45.18 45.65 1
1) Jerry Vilchis 11 2) Andrew Alvarez 11
3) Adan Montes 12 4) Jonathan Gaona 12
15 Covina 'A' 44.50 45.79 2
1) Jalen Robledo 11 2) Daniel Lopez 11
3) Robert Marquez 12 4) Mina Shaker 11
16 La Mirada 'A' 44.24 46.41 2
1) Dimitri Jones 11 2) Jeremy Clark 12
3) Jerel Orana 10 4) Joshua Rodriguez 12
-- Chino 'A' 45.63 DQ 1
1) Jacob Huizar 12 2) Andrew Aguilar 11
3) Willie Morris 12 4) Elijah House 11
-- Schurr 'A' 45.95 DQ 1
1) Isaiah Gonzalez 12 2) Joshua Chouy 11
3) Miguel Aguero 11 4) Sebastion Ramos 11
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
============================================================================
Meet Record: ! 3:23.07 2012 Arcadia, Arcadia
N Ajao, P Wu, A McElwee, M Ruiz
SGV All-Time: $ 3:08.66 1996 Muir, Muir
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Damien 'A' 3:30.94 3:24.16 2
1) Hunter Walker 12 2) Trevor Houck 12
3) Christian Olson 11 4) Warren Bryan 11
2 Monrovia 'A' 3:27.23 3:24.74 2
1) Daylon Adkison 10 2) Keeshanne Robinson 10
3) Desmond Perry 10 4) Michael Washington 11
3 Arcadia 'A' 3:29.44 3:28.84 2
1) Dylan Che 12 2) Darius Jing 11
3) Nicholas Weller 12 4) Derek Li 11
4 California (Whittier) 'A' 3:33.47 3:31.02 2
1) Humberto Arteaga 11 2) Jonathan Patino 11
3) Eugene Leduc 12 4) Luis Torres 12
5 Chino 'A' 3:38.15 3:32.16 1
1) Jacob Huizar 12 2) Alex Lira 12
3) Miguel Gonzalez 11 4) Andrew Aguilar 11
6 Ayala 'A' 3:35.30 3:32.84 1
1) Boris Zeissig 12 2) Steven Khan 12
3) Jared Amancio 11 4) Zach Arias 11
7 St. Paul 'A' 3:50.00 3:33.07 1
1) Justin Ramirez 12 2) Isiah Lemos 12
3) Chris Garcia 9 4) Tony Camacho 11
8 Walnut 'B' 3:38.56 x3:40.21 1
1) Dane Johannsen 11 2) Eric Yan 12
3) Maximus Sweeney 11 4) Keo Sweeney 12
9 Walnut 'A' 3:29.00 3:41.19 2
1) Jaylan Prendergast 11 2) Kenan Van Setten 11
3) Ryan Hines 10 4) Jared Arellano 10
10 Schurr 'A' 3:40.00 3:54.00 1
1) Christian Banuelos 11 2) Ismael Sotelo 12
3) Demian Sanchez 11 4) Benny Segura 12
Boys High Jump Varsity
=========================================================================
Meet Record: ! 6-10 2010 Todd Barnes, Pasadena
SGV All-Time: $ 7-00 1981 Mike Powell & Two Others, Edgewood
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Miles Johnson 12 Marshall Fun 5-10.00 6-03.00
2 Chuma Azinge 11 San Marino 6-02.00 5-11.00
3 Han Aung 11 Gabrielino 5-10.00 5-09.00
4 Aaron Pena 11 Azusa 6-00.00 J5-09.00
5 Rodrigo Pastrano 12 Whittier 5-10.00 5-07.00
5 Hakim Williams 12 Covina 6-00.00 5-07.00
5 Anthony Rodriguez 11 El Rancho 5-10.00 5-07.00
5 Leon Lam 12 Walnut 5-10.00 5-07.00
9 Keillan Goyenaga 12 El Rancho 6-02.00 J5-07.00
9 Jeremy Mog 11 Damien 5-08.00 J5-07.00
11 Alejandro Brown 11 Covina 5-10.00 J5-07.00
-- Jaylen Park 11 South Pasade 5-08.00 NH
-- Marcus Morman 11 La Serna 5-08.00 NH
-- Luis Torres 12 California ( 6-00.00 NH
-- Thomas Prata 11 Damien 5-10.00 NH
-- Max Schoerner 12 South Pasade 6-02.00 NH
-- Kyle Dighton 11 Pioneer 5-10.00 NH
-- Derek Song 11 El Monte 5-10.00 NH
Boys Pole Vault Varsity
=========================================================================
Meet Record: ! 15-00 2016 Esteban Suarez, Duke
SGV All-Time: $ 16-02.25 1966 Paul Hegler, Muir
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Thomas Prata 11 Damien 14-04.00 14-07.00
2 Garrett Silva 12 California ( 14-09.00 14-01.00
3 Yusuf Rehman 10 Walnut 12-00.00 13-01.00
4 Joshua Chuang 12 Arcadia 12-00.00 12-07.00
5 Kevin Yuen 11 Gabrielino 12-06.00 J12-07.00
5 Noah Rodriguez 11 Damien 13-00.00 J12-07.00
7 Nathaniel Carranza 11 California ( 12-09.00 J12-07.00
8 Emeth Pittle 12 La Mirada 12-09.00 J12-07.00
9 Aidan Phipps 10 San Dimas 12-01.00
10 Anson Kwan 11 San Marino 12-00.00 11-07.00
11 Luis Arias 12 Damien 12-06.00 J11-07.00
12 Jeremiah Mathews 12 Covina 11-00.00 11-01.00
12 Beau Ramirez 11 Damien 11-00.00 11-01.00
-- Alan Ha 12 Wilson (Haci 11-06.00 NH
Boys Long Jump Varsity
==============================================================================
Meet Record: ! 22-11.75 2009 Ted Hooper, Arcadia
SGV All-Time: $ 26-00.75 1967 Proctor & Richardson (84), Muir & Pasaden
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 BJ Ubani 12 West Covina 22-08.50 22-00.50 NWI
2 Joshua Chuang 12 Arcadia 21-00.00 20-08.50 NWI
3 Yezdan Marquez 12 Arroyo (Ss) 20-04.00 20-04.00 NWI
4 Joseph AN 11 Temple City 21-00.00 20-02.00 NWI
5 Matthew Marshall 12 La Serna 20-00.00 20-01.00 NWI
6 Max Schoerner 12 South Pasade 20-02.00 J20-01.00 NWI
7 Darius Jing 11 Arcadia 22-02.50 20-00.50 NWI
8 Luis Torres 12 California ( 20-06.00 19-11.50 NWI
9 Miles Johnson 12 Marshall Fun 19-00.00 19-11.00 NWI
10 Jonathan Patino 11 California ( 19-10.00 19-08.00 NWI
11 Anthony Rodriguez 11 El Rancho 20-02.50 19-07.50 NWI
12 Andres Cuevas 11 Norwalk 19-08.00 19-06.00 NWI
13 Matthew Ortega 11 Azusa 20-03.00 19-05.50 NWI
14 bon li 11 Temple City 20-03.50 19-05.00 NWI
15 Caleb Lee 11 Gabrielino 20-06.00 J19-05.00 NWI
16 Jacob Richards 10 San Dimas 19-06.00 19-04.00 NWI
17 Arturo Hernandez 12 South El Mon 19-03.00 J19-04.00 NWI
18 Aaron Pena 11 Azusa 20-04.50 19-02.00 NWI
19 Jaylen Park 11 South Pasade 20-06.50 18-11.00 NWI
20 Joseph Miller 12 Damien 20-04.00 18-08.50 NWI
21 Adan Montes 12 Sierra Vista 20-04.00 J18-08.50 NWI
22 Ernesto Angulo 12 El Monte 20-00.00 J18-08.50 NWI
23 Luke Hinojos 12 Glendora 19-11.00 18-08.00 NWI
24 Matthew Silva 12 El Rancho 20-01.00 18-02.50 NWI
25 Jonathan Carlson 11 Wilson (Haci 18-09.00 16-11.00 NWI
-- Rodrigo Pastrano 12 Whittier 20-08.00 FOUL
Boys Triple Jump Varsity
==============================================================================
Meet Record: ! 47-11.75 2011 Klyvens Delaunay, Claremont
SGV All-Time: $ 53-06.50 1984 Joe Richardson, Pasadena
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Chuma Azinge 11 San Marino 42-08.00 44-04.00 NWI
2 Jarell Sykes 12 San Dimas 42-00.00 42-10.50 NWI
3 Joshua Chuang 12 Arcadia 40-05.50 41-08.50 NWI
4 Dugesclin Paul 12 Marshall Fun 41-09.50 41-07.50 NWI
5 Kobe To 12 Mark Keppel 41-00.00 41-00.00 NWI
6 Andres Cuevas 11 Norwalk 38-03.00 40-10.00 NWI
7 Jaime Minaya 11 Walnut 41-06.50 40-07.50 NWI
8 Arturo Hernandez 12 South El Mon 40-09.00 40-04.50 NWI
9 Ernesto Angulo 12 El Monte 40-03.00 39-08.50 NWI
10 Ben Le 12 Arroyo (Ss) 38-09.00 39-07.50 NWI
11 Miles Johnson 12 Marshall Fun 38-08.50 39-05.00 NWI
12 Harry Del Pilar 12 Temple City 39-04.00 39-04.50 NWI
13 Samuel Lozada 12 Whittier 41-10.50 39-01.50 NWI
14 Anthony Rodriguez 11 El Rancho 38-02.00 39-00.50 NWI
15 Rory Hare 11 Monrovia 39-02.00 38-08.00 NWI
16 Joseph Miller 12 Damien 40-00.50 38-07.00 NWI
17 Austin Wong 12 Arcadia 39-00.00 38-03.50 NWI
18 Yannick Kabamba 11 Norwalk 39-07.00 37-10.50 NWI
19 Sungyool Park 12 South Pasade 40-01.00 37-09.00 NWI
20 Humberto Arteaga 11 California ( 41-02.00 37-00.50 NWI
21 Sean WU 11 Temple City 39-02.00 31-02.00 NWI
Boys Shot Put Varsity
=========================================================================
Meet Record: ! 58-08.25 2012 Elis McCarthy, Monrovia
SGV All-Time: $ 65-09.75 1967 John Buehler, Whittier
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Kevin Thomas 12 Northview 49-07.00 49-05.00
2 Blake Howard 11 St. Francis 47-11.00 48-02.00
3 Jeffrey Vuong 12 Gabrielino 49-09.50 48-01.00
4 Shazel Mansour 11 Bishop Amat 45-00.00 48-00.50
5 Johnny Castillo 12 St. Paul 44-02.00 42-10.75
6 Michael Chase 11 Glendora 41-08.00 42-09.25
7 Min Han 11 Gabrielino 45-06.50 42-03.00
8 Colin Uriarte 11 Covina 42-08.00 41-11.00
9 Daniel Gaspar 12 El Monte 39-03.50 40-10.25
10 Bill Hsieh 12 Arroyo (Ss) 40-02.50 40-08.00
11 Justin Camargo 12 Damien 42-09.50 40-05.00
12 Vincent Narvez 12 Walnut 40-07.00 40-03.50
13 Kenneth Lay 12 Arcadia 43-06.00 39-08.00
14 Adam Loya 11 California ( 43-04.50 39-07.75
15 Carlos Mendoza 12 Whittier 41-10.00 39-05.75
16 Orlando Martinez 11 Bishop Amat 40-08.50 39-04.50
17 Christian Jones 12 Los Altos 41-00.00 38-10.75
18 Eric Arias 11 Sierra Vista 36-08.00 38-08.00
19 Javier Ramirez 12 Charter Oak 45-05.50 38-07.00
20 Jesse Arenas 12 El Rancho 39-10.00 38-04.25
21 Aaron May 11 Glendora 40-09.50 38-02.00
22 Justin Cortez 12 West Covina 42-01.00 37-11.50
23 Isaac Serna 12 Diamond Ranc 37-02.00 37-07.00
24 Nathan Magdaleno 12 La Serna 41-05.00 36-11.50
25 Matt Corona 11 Northview 40-04.00 36-06.00
26 Andrew Ly 11 Mark Keppel 41-01.50 36-04.75
27 Anthony Galvan 11 La Mirada 43-07.00 36-01.75
28 Brandon Carmona 10 El Rancho 43-09.00 35-09.00
29 Joshua Tan 11 Arcadia 40-11.00 35-06.00
Boys Discus Throw Varsity
=========================================================================
Meet Record: ! 158-02 2012 Blake Mitchell, Glendora
SGV All-Time: $ 193-08 1982 Ric Luiten, Monrovia
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Aaron May 11 Glendora 144-03 138-11
2 Darien Jones 12 Covina 35-00.50 131-06
3 Daniel Gaspar 12 El Monte 125-02 130-04
3 Kevin Thomas 12 Northview 32-07.50 130-04
5 Kenneth Lay 12 Arcadia 132-06 129-11
6 Anthony Galvan 11 La Mirada 130-06 128-02
7 Blake Howard 11 St. Francis 119-05 121-05
8 Jeffrey Vuong 12 Gabrielino 129-02 120-02
9 Jonathan Snyder 12 Northview 125-05 119-09
10 Vincent Narvez 12 Walnut 124-02 117-03
11 Abbas Darwiche 12 San Dimas 119-09 115-01
12 Matt Corona 11 Northview 117-09 114-01
13 Justin Camargo 12 Damien 117-01 113-06
14 Jesse Arenas 12 El Rancho 115-02 111-10
15 Andrew Ly 11 Mark Keppel 10-00.50 110-07
16 Cole Armstrong 12 Damien 119-06 110-06
17 Javier Ramirez 12 Charter Oak 121-11 110-04
18 Bill Hsieh 12 Arroyo (Ss) 21-02.75 110-02
19 Guillermo Villegas 12 El Rancho 118-10 110-01
20 Derek Yu 11 Arcadia 115-07 108-00
21 Taylor Edwards 12 Wilson (Haci 115-03 105-00
22 Dylan Tindal 12 California ( 106-05 104-11
23 Emmanuel Hernandez 11 La Mirada 108-01 103-10
24 Shawn Wang 12 Arcadia 112-10 101-01
25 Daniel Elicea 11 Schurr 111-10 100-09
26 Xavier Perea 12 Covina 108-04 99-10
27 Eric Arias 11 Sierra Vista 94-07 96-09
28 Marvin Rivas 12 Northview 118-06 95-07
29 Dominic Perry 12 Damien 114-04 93-08
30 Min Han 11 Gabrielino 114-03 92-08
Boys 100 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
=================================================================================
Meet Record: ! 11.27 2016 Michael Washington, Monrovia
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Samuel Jackimowicz 10 Temple City 12.04 11.71 -0.5 1
2 Miles Mouradian 10 Damien 11.50 11.79 -0.1 3
3 Tianhao Wei 9 South Pasade 11.81 11.79 -0.1 3
4 Emmett Herrera 10 Monrovia 11.94 11.82 -0.9 2
5 Jason Zubiate 10 Bishop Amat 11.74 11.84 -0.1 3
6 Kevin Tello 10 Covina 11.79 11.86 -0.1 3
7 David Perez 9 Wilson (Haci 12.07 11.92 -0.5 1
8 Jan Cailles 10 La Mirada 11.84 11.93 -0.1 3
9 Cameron Sevier 10 La Serna 12.04 11.96 -0.5 1
10 Kirby Lam 10 Mark Keppel 11.72 11.97 -0.1 3
11 Anthony Navarro 9 La Serna 12.07 12.00 -0.5 1
12 Gabrielll Martinez 10 St. Paul 11.76 12.00 -0.1 3
13 Chris Yang 10 Walnut 11.76 12.01 -0.1 3
14 Devin Mayes 9 Monrovia 11.90 12.02 -0.9 2
15 Winston Bailey 9 West Covina 11.97 12.07 -0.9 2
16 Edy Garcia 10 California ( 11.88 12.13 -0.9 2
17 Bryan Panganiban 10 Arcadia 11.95 12.15 -0.9 2
18 Abraham Figueroa 10 Arroyo (Ss) 11.74 12.16 -0.1 3
19 Alex Reese 10 Arcadia 11.92 12.17 -0.9 2
20 Kyle Goyenaga 10 El Rancho 11.85 12.18 -0.9 2
21 Keniko Parham 9 San Dimas 11.85 12.25 -0.9 2
22 Jacob Yu 10 Arcadia 11.98 12.26 -0.5 1
23 Brian Yerkes 10 Whittier 12.21 12.36 -0.5 1
24 Angel Vivero 10 Pioneer 11.94 12.49 -0.9 2
25 Johann Li 10 South Pasade 12.06 12.52 -0.5 1
26 Brandon Gallardo 10 Norwalk 12.26 12.55 -0.5 1
27 Justin Duong 9 Gabrielino 12.04 12.57 -0.5 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
=================================================================================
Meet Record: ! 22.85 2011 Sean Williams, Glendora
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Israel Bernal 10 Arroyo (Ss) 22.78 23.27 NWI 4
2 Chris Lopez 10 Bishop Amat 23.24 23.50 NWI 4
3 Samuel Jackimowicz 10 Temple City 24.86 23.99 NWI 2
4 Edy Garcia 10 California ( 23.89 24.12 NWI 4
5 Chris Yang 10 Walnut 23.87 24.29 NWI 4
6 Bryan Panganiban 10 Arcadia 24.15 24.43 NWI 4
7 Yu Long Zhang 9 El Rancho 24.47 24.45 NWI 3
8 David Perez 9 Wilson (Haci 24.87 24.45 NWI 2
9 Kyle Goyenaga 10 El Rancho 24.48 24.51 NWI 3
10 Jacob Guerrero 9 Glendora 24.69 24.52 NWI 3
11 Winston Bailey 9 West Covina 24.38 24.54 NWI 4
12 Alex Reese 10 Arcadia 24.78 24.57 NWI 3
13 Ryder Yriarte 9 Covina 24.63 24.63 NWI 3
14 Johann Li 10 South Pasade 24.93 24.66 NWI 2
15 Jacob Yu 10 Arcadia 24.47 24.76 NWI 4
16 Abraham Figueroa 10 Arroyo (Ss) 24.38 24.81 NWI 4
17 Gerardo Anguiano 10 West Covina 25.04 24.87 NWI 1
18 Devin Mayes 9 Monrovia 25.05 24.97 NWI 1
19 Anthony Navarro 9 La Serna 24.94 24.97 NWI 2
20 Craig Tikasingh 10 Marshall Fun 25.67 25.30 NWI 1
21 Alvin LI 10 Mark Keppel 25.14 25.34 NWI 1
22 Curtis Ng 10 Walnut 24.71 25.45 NWI 3
23 Andrew Adanto 10 St. Paul 24.84 25.50 NWI 2
24 Joshua Sahgal 9 West Covina 24.77 25.78 NWI 3
25 Angel Vivero 10 Pioneer 25.44 25.79 NWI 1
26 Brandon Gallardo 10 Norwalk 24.80 25.90 NWI 3
27 Gabrielll Martinez 10 St. Paul 24.32 25.98 NWI 4
Boys 400 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
============================================================================
Meet Record: ! 50.94 2012 Hunter Muncie, Los Altos
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Justin Scalf 10 Bishop Amat 52.86 51.90 3
2 Israel Bernal 10 Arroyo (Ss) 52.06 52.19 1
3 Anthony Carranza 10 Arcadia 52.68 52.34 3
4 Kai Dettman 10 South Pasade 52.34 53.20 3
5 Ryder Yriarte 9 Covina 53.77 53.54 3
6 Chris Lopez 10 Bishop Amat 54.64 53.80 2
7 Alex Lopez 10 Whittier 53.74 53.87 3
8 Anthony Becerra 9 La Serna 53.83 54.10 3
9 Niko De Matos 9 Arcadia 53.64 54.31 1
10 Gerardo Anguiano 10 West Covina 55.08 54.36 2
11 Elijah Chavez 9 Whittier 53.82 54.41 3
12 Brandon Lau 10 Arcadia 54.46 54.68 3
13 Adam Tachiquin 10 Santa Fe 55.77 54.85 2
14 Daniel Pulido 10 Santa Fe 54.28 54.98 3
15 Mason Melendrez 9 La Serna 54.95 55.07 2
16 Jonathon Diep 10 Alhambra 56.58 55.40 1
17 Nicholas Lwe 10 Mark Keppel 55.75 55.61 2
18 Jason Chen 10 Mark Keppel 56.79 55.87 1
19 Hunter Davis 9 Marshall Fun 55.71 55.90 2
20 Henry Wilson 10 Gabrielino 54.81 56.07 2
21 Jacob Guerrero 9 Glendora 57.16 56.11 1
22 Angel Torres 10 Arcadia 56.70 56.34 1
23 Austin Luther 9 Walnut 56.33 56.55 2
24 Daniel Carlos 10 Los Altos 57.15 56.89 1
25 Jakob Moeller 10 El Rancho 55.53 58.59 2
Boys 800 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
============================================================================
Meet Record: ! 1:56.88 2014 Abraxaz Sanchez, Schurr
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Noah Hibbard 10 Arroyo (Ss) 2:06.34 2:01.57 4
2 Kai Dettman 10 South Pasade 2:01.54 2:01.83 4
3 Skyler Hudson 10 Gabrielino 2:01.78 2:03.67 4
4 Alex Lopez 10 Whittier 2:05.14 2:04.08 4
5 Curtis Trieu 10 Walnut 2:10.35 2:07.12 3
6 Jacob Villegas 10 Ayala 2:04.85 2:07.74 4
7 Marco Perez 10 La Serna 2:04.01 2:08.09 4
8 Dustin VU 10 Schurr 2:04.34 2:08.75 4
9 Christian Saldana 10 West Covina 2:13.14 2:10.13 1
10 Devin Zepeda 10 South El Mon 2:13.96 2:10.27 1
11 Joshua Lopez 10 Alhambra 2:12.67 2:10.61 2
12 Anthony Becerra 9 La Serna 2:08.30 2:11.03 3
13 Micah Harrison 10 Ayala 2:11.96 2:11.56 2
14 Esteban Castro 9 Damien 2:12.49 2:11.61 2
15 Nicolo Porcu 10 South Pasade 2:12.28 2:11.63 2
16 Ryley Welch 10 Ayala 2:11.64 2:11.80 3
17 Simon Dionson 10 Northview 2:13.04 2:12.20 1
18 Alekzander Grijalva-More 10 South Pasade 2:12.10 2:12.45 2
19 Miguel Romero 10 El Rancho 2:11.98 2:12.77 2
20 Nathaniel Estrada 9 Pioneer 2:12.79 2:12.81 2
21 Horacio Montes 10 Covina 2:15.84 2:13.18 1
22 Andrew Rivas 9 Arroyo (Ss) 2:13.24 2:13.45 1
23 Mason Melendrez 9 La Serna 2:09.85 2:13.67 3
24 Eduardo Cruz 10 Arcadia 2:05.98 2:13.86 4
25 Isaias Martinez 10 El Rancho 2:08.41 2:14.43 3
26 Garrett Parker 10 Diamond Ranc 2:08.44 2:15.07 3
27 Grant Bazinet 10 California ( 2:09.05 2:15.09 3
28 Drake Maloney 10 Arcadia 2:06.57 2:17.38 3
29 Ronnie Winn 9 Muir 2:15.63 2:17.42 1
30 Gary Valle 10 Bishop Amat 2:05.48 2:23.09 4
Boys 1600 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
============================================================================
Meet Record: ! 4:25.04 2016 Anthony Segura, Arcadia
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Noah Hibbard 10 Arroyo (Ss) 4:28.85 4:27.53 2
2 Jacob Villegas 10 Ayala 4:37.88 4:36.50 2
3 Andrew Hernandez 10 La Serna 4:38.58 4:37.72 2
4 Marco Perez 10 La Serna 4:47.63 4:38.96 2
5 Dustin VU 10 Schurr 4:42.07 4:41.29 2
6 Gary Valle 10 Bishop Amat 4:41.22 4:42.44 2
7 Skyler Hudson 10 Gabrielino 4:41.61 4:43.33 2
8 Sam Clark 9 South Pasade 4:45.70 4:43.36 2
9 Eric Parra 10 El Rancho 4:41.51 4:43.59 2
10 Eduardo Cruz 10 Arcadia 4:36.88 4:44.53 2
11 Connor Parker 9 Diamond Ranc 4:51.34 4:48.53 1
12 Ryley Welch 10 Ayala 4:48.22 4:48.87 1
13 Daniel Hernandez 10 Covina 4:50.38 4:50.05 1
14 Derek Rowan 10 Ayala 4:41.69 4:50.06 2
15 Anthony Cano 10 Whittier 4:53.16 4:50.48 1
16 Miguel Romero 10 El Rancho 4:50.93 4:51.46 1
17 Jessie Alvardo 9 Walnut 4:49.45 4:51.49 1
18 Nicolo Porcu 10 South Pasade 4:50.97 4:51.54 1
19 Perry Bennett 10 Muir 4:42.27 4:51.57 2
20 Sean Gutierrez 10 El Rancho 4:48.09 4:53.35 2
21 Micah Harrison 10 Ayala 4:45.84 4:53.93 2
22 Nicholas Martinez 9 Arroyo (Ss) 4:52.24 4:55.00 1
23 Nathaniel Estrada 9 Pioneer 4:54.01 4:55.50 1
24 Aidan Arredondo 9 La Serna 4:45.24 4:56.03 2
25 Francesco Fortunelli 10 South Pasade 4:46.99 4:56.73 2
26 Owen Lozano 10 St. Paul 5:07.34 4:57.07 1
27 Miguel Mena 10 Whittier 4:55.24 4:57.22 1
28 Joshua Orellana 9 Arroyo (Ss) 4:52.24 4:57.83 1
29 Christian Saldana 10 West Covina 4:54.68 4:58.23 1
30 Joshua Lopez 10 Alhambra 5:04.14 5:00.42 1
31 Luis Garcia 9 Whittier 4:51.80 5:00.80 1
32 Jaime Preciado 10 El Monte 4:54.00 5:01.30 1
33 Alekzander Grijalva-More 10 South Pasade 4:47.95 5:03.07 2
34 David Aguilar 10 South El Mon 4:52.31 5:03.98 1
35 Eduardo Prestegui 9 Azusa 4:52.27 5:04.03 1
36 Luke Francis 9 Los Altos 4:53.46 5:10.78 1
37 Patricio Osegueda 10 San Marino 5:05.44 5:12.00 1
38 Jacob Ruiz 10 Los Altos 4:54.58 5:12.04 1
39 Jose Reyes 9 Bishop Amat 4:55.19 5:16.44 1
Boys 3200 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
Meet Record: ! 9:45.46 2016 Anthony Segura, Arcadia
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Andres Espinoza 10 California ( 10:03.98 10:00.64
2 George Castillo 10 El Rancho 9:59.83 10:10.05
3 Sam Clark 9 South Pasade 10:17.42 10:19.51
4 Roberto Soto 9 Monrovia 10:21.24 10:22.94
5 Angel Salinas 10 California ( 10:16.22 10:25.43
6 Eric Parra 10 El Rancho 10:25.33 10:30.93
7 Esteban Barrera 9 La Serna 10:27.57 10:33.52
8 Ethan Ruiz 9 California ( 10:18.31 10:35.16
9 Adrian Gonzalez 9 California ( 10:21.26 10:40.75
10 Tyler Hernandez 10 California ( 10:18.59 10:43.92
11 Jordy Mazariegos 10 La Mirada 10:36.24 10:46.99
12 Joshua Granados 9 California ( 10:30.54 10:51.20
13 Joshua Orellana 9 Arroyo (Ss) 10:35.06 10:51.97
14 Jessie Alvardo 9 Walnut 10:15.35 11:06.17
15 Jack Martinez 9 California ( 10:38.29 11:06.56
16 James Leon 9 Bishop Amat 10:31.31 11:13.81
17 Jonathan Ruiz 10 California ( 10:17.15 11:15.23
18 Ko Akabori 9 Ayala 10:29.65 11:18.01
19 Jesse Perez 10 California ( 10:17.30 11:39.13
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
=================================================================================
Meet Record: ! 15.60 2015 Elijah Huger, Wilson
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Jarisis Jumal Marshall Fun 16.94 15.91 -0.5 3
2 Abraham Manrique 10 West Covina 16.44 16.71 -0.5 3
3 Miles Mouradian 10 Damien 16.54 16.72 -0.5 3
4 Jan Cailles 10 La Mirada 17.54 17.10 -0.5 3
5 Reggie Myles 10 Muir 17.15 17.22 -0.5 3
6 Joshua Valdez 9 Arroyo (Ss) 19.24 17.29 -0.4 2
7 Angel Ruiz 10 Whittier 17.28 17.35 -0.5 3
8 Sheldon Zhu 10 Walnut 17.68 17.49 -0.4 2
9 Justin Tee 10 Walnut 17.94 17.67 -0.4 2
10 Donavin Sanin 9 Gabrielino 16.14 18.16 -0.5 3
11 Lucas Gonzales 10 Mark Keppel 17.74 18.59 -0.4 2
12 Andres Huizar 10 La Puente 19.69 18.78 -0.4 2
13 Juan DeLeon 10 La Puente 17.89 19.05 -0.4 2
14 Elijah Simma 9 Covina 21.39 19.27 -0.4 1
15 Anthony Cobo 10 San Dimas 19.99 19.34 -0.4 1
16 Bryan Chan 10 Mark Keppel 18.74 19.59 -0.4 2
17 Victor Flores 10 West Covina 18.64 19.60 -0.4 2
18 Jerry Estrada 10 Schurr 17.64 19.89 -0.5 3
19 Daniel Ochoa 9 Glendora 19.83 19.89 -0.4 1
20 Andrew Marez 9 La Serna 21.34 20.74 -0.4 1
21 Joey Ortiz 9 South El Mon 20.74 20.81 -0.4 1
22 Brandon Garcia 10 Schurr 17.74 20.93 -0.4 2
23 Angel Fabrizio 9 La Serna 21.20 21.31 -0.4 1
24 Zane Murphy 9 Schurr 17.64 21.39 -0.5 3
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
============================================================================
Meet Record: ! 41.22 2012 Joshua Nelson, Wilson
SGV All-Time: $ 36.18
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Justin Scalf 10 Bishop Amat 42.09 41.89 4
2 Jarisis Jumal Marshall Fun 45.42 43.00 3
3 Jan Cailles 10 La Mirada 44.69 43.42 4
4 Abraham Manrique 10 West Covina 43.90 43.47 4
5 Tianhao Wei 9 South Pasade 45.38 43.91 3
6 Miles Mouradian 10 Damien 42.92 44.00 4
7 Andre Pulgar 9 West Covina 44.86 44.20 4
8 Justin Tee 10 Walnut 48.28 44.35 2
9 Andres Huizar 10 La Puente 44.34 44.63 4
10 Richard Velez 9 California ( 46.25 45.03 3
11 Joshua Lopez 10 Alhambra 45.37 45.82 4
12 Matt Mannino 9 Covina 44.91 45.95 4
13 Sheldon Zhu 10 Walnut 45.44 46.45 3
14 Donavin Sanin 9 Gabrielino 46.34 46.58 3
15 Brandon Garcia 10 Schurr 46.04 46.81 3
16 Matthew Juarez 9 West Covina 49.14 47.33 1
17 Christian Guerrero 9 Whittier 47.74 47.58 2
18 Michael Jia 9 South Pasade 47.38 48.26 2
19 Victor Flores 10 West Covina 49.14 48.78 1
20 Anthony Cobo 10 San Dimas 49.43 48.79 1
21 Elijah Simma 9 Covina 48.96 49.46 1
22 Jose Moreno 9 Monrovia 46.72 49.53 3
23 Jason Zubiate 10 Bishop Amat 48.11 50.30 2
24 Jerry Estrada 10 Schurr 45.64 50.67 3
25 Alvin Morales 10 Whittier 48.64 50.74 2
26 Reggie Myles 10 Muir 43.53 51.74 4
27 Zane Murphy 9 Schurr 46.14 52.27 3
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
============================================================================
Meet Record: ! 44.72 2011 Northview, Northview
D Lavin, D Lavin, J Taylor, D Viera
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Bishop Amat 'A' 44.55! 1
1) Isaiah Dodson 9 2) Jordan Rodriquez 12
3) Devin Reyes 10 4) James Henriquez
2 South Pasadena 'A' 45.86 45.40 2
1) Tianhao Wei 9 2) Yidan Xu 10
3) Kai Dettman 10 4) Alex Reeves 9
3 La Serna 'A' 46.55 46.28 2
1) Cameron Sevier 10 2) Aidan Carrillo 9
3) Anthony Navarro 9 4) Nikolas Otero 10
4 Arcadia 'A' 45.86 46.32 2
1) Alezander Reese 10 2) Jacob Yu 10
3) Bryan Panganiban 10 4) Alex Yang 10
5 Covina 'A' 45.50 46.57 2
1) Danny Urrea 9 2) Kevin Tello 10
3) Ryder Yriarte 9 4) Erik Cuellar 9
6 Arroyo (Ss) 'A' 46.14 46.70 2
1) James Le 10 2) Ramiro Piza 9
3) Abraham Figueroa 10 4) Israel Bernal 10
7 West Covina 'A' 47.65 47.04 1
1) Joshua Sahgal 9 2) Abraham Manrique 10
3) Andre Pulgar 9 4) Chesner Agda 9
8 Walnut 'A' 48.87 47.06 1
1) Brandon Wong 9 2) Antonio Scott 10
3) Curtis Ng 10 4) Chris Yang 10
9 Schurr 'A' 46.96 47.20 2
1) Daniel Haley 10 2) Kingshuk Chaudhury 10
3) Luis Morales 9 4) Isaac Ngan 9
10 Whittier 'A' 48.27 47.27 1
1) Alex Lopez 10 2) Brian Yerkes 10
3) Angel Ruiz 10 4) Elijah Lopez 10
11 Monrovia 'A' 46.50 47.31 2
1) Evan Ramos 9 2) Emmett Herrera 10
3) Damian Crisostomo 9 4) Devin Mayes 9
12 St. Paul 'A' 47.00 47.31 2
1) Samuel Villareal 10 2) Miles Mena 9
3) Adrian Alfaro 10 4) Robert Encinas 9
13 Los Altos 'A' 46.00 47.52 2
1) Matthew Ruedas 9 2) Christopher Esquibel 10
3) Benjamin Ventura 10 4) Issac Santana 10
14 Sierra Vista 'A' 47.73 47.63 1
1) Juan Contreras 10 2) Andre Corona 9
3) Nick Soarez 9 4) Bryan Del Rosario 9
15 San Dimas 'A' 48.07 47.75 1
1) Chazz Vela 9 2) Aidan Phipps 10
3) Keniko Parham 9 4) John Paul (Jp) Rocha 9
16 California (Whittier) 'A' 48.00 48.00 1
1) Edy Garcia 10 2) Kevin Romero 10
3) Richard Velez 9 4) Julian Sanchez 10
17 El Monte 'A' 50.97 49.02 1
1) Cesar Espinoza 9 2) Edgar Banuelos 12
3) Andrew Vizcarra 10 4) Ronald Ramos 10
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
============================================================================
Meet Record: ! 3:35.09 2012 Northview, Northview
D Lavin, D Lavin, D Valencia, R Hernandez
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Arcadia 'A' 3:33.57 3:33.14! 2
1) Anthony Carranza 10 2) Niko De Matos 9
3) Randy Rong 10 4) Brandon Lau 10
2 Covina 'A' 3:38.00 3:40.51 2
1) Ryder Yriarte 9 2) Matt Mannino 9
3) Kevin Tello 10 4) Erik Cuellar 9
3 South Pasadena 'A' 3:35.86 3:43.56 2
1) Johann Li 10 2) Alex Reeves 9
3) Yidan Xu 10 4) Kai Dettman 10
4 Ayala 'A' 3:51.60 3:46.59 1
1) Derek Rowan 10 2) Jacob Villegas 10
3) Micah Harrison 10 4) Ryley Welch 10
5 Walnut 'A' 3:45.00 3:48.04 2
1) Whitzer Tsai 10 2) Francis Gonzalez 9
3) Curtis Ng 10 4) Austin Luther 9
6 St. Paul 'A' 4:01.00 3:49.20 1
1) Owen Lozano 10 2) Andrew Adanto 10
3) Adrian Alfaro 10 4) Ryan Azpeitia 10
7 Arroyo (Ss) 'A' 3:40.00 3:50.22 2
1) Abraham Figueroa 10 2) Noah Hibbard 10
3) Andrew Sotelo 9 4) Israel Bernal 10
8 El Monte 'A' 4:05.00 3:52.73 1
1) Cesar Espinoza 9 2) Erik Hernandez 9
3) Mauricio Martinez 10 4) Mark Ferrer 10
9 Schurr 'A' 3:55.00 3:55.78 1
1) Luis Alvarez 10 2) Leonides Catarino 10
3) Richard Flores 10 4) Alejandro Flores 9
10 Monrovia 'A' 3:50.09 4:00.61 2
1) Evan Ramos 9 2) Emmett Herrera 10
3) Devin Mayes 9 4) Roberto Soto 9
Boys High Jump Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
Meet Record: ! 6-03 2010 Shuno Yang, Temple City
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Angel Ruiz 10 Whittier 5-08.00 5-11.00
2 Elijah Ponder Bishop Amat 5-06.00 5-07.00
3 Steven Dobine 10 Whittier 5-06.00 5-05.00
3 Juan DeLeon 10 La Puente 5-09.00 5-05.00
3 Kevin Kang 9 South Pasade 5-07.00 5-05.00
6 Cameron Sevier 10 La Serna 5-06.00 J5-05.00
7 Luke Willett 10 San Dimas 5-04.00 J5-05.00
8 Nehemiah Sterling 10 Walnut 5-04.00 J5-05.00
8 Julian Thai 10 Gabrielino 5-06.00 J5-05.00
10 Ethan Chang 10 Walnut 5-04.00 5-03.00
11 Carlos Hernandez 9 Arroyo (Ss) 5-04.00 J5-03.00
-- Jeremy Ojeda 9 Whittier 5-04.00 NH
-- Erick Vargas 10 Marshall Fun 5-04.00 NH
-- Justin Lo 10 Walnut 5-04.00 NH
-- Nicholas Tisuthiwangse 10 Schurr 5-06.00 NH
-- Alex Muro 9 Arroyo (Ss) 5-04.00 NH
-- Myles Ajao 9 Arcadia 5-06.00 NH
-- Zach Lai 9 Covina 5-04.00 NH
-- Jordan Ware 9 Covina 5-04.00 NH
Boys Pole Vault Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
Meet Record: ! 13-06 2010 Phillipe Ueng, Temple City
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Matthew Garcia Jr 10 Chino 13-00.00 13-07.00!
2 D'Angelo Gonzalez 10 California ( 12-00.00 11-07.00
3 Nick Kalmar 10 Covina 12-00.00 11-01.00
4 Justin Neu 9 Damien 10-06.00 10-07.00
5 Aaron Rodriguez 9 Covina 10-00.00 J10-07.00
6 Oscar Chou 10 Walnut 10-06.00 10-01.00
6 Aidan Phipps 10 San Dimas 11-00.00 10-01.00
8 Roy Kwon 10 Gabrielino 10-00.00 J10-01.00
9 Dylan Zubieta 10 California ( 10-00.00 9-07.00
9 Johnny Ma 10 Arroyo (Ss) 10-00.00 9-07.00
9 Edgar Prado 10 California ( 10-00.00 9-07.00
12 Justin Lo 10 Walnut 10-00.00 J9-07.00
-- Nicholas Caamano 9 El Rancho 9-06.00 NH
-- Diego Garcia 9 El Rancho 9-06.00 NH
-- Ethan Chang 10 Walnut 11-03.00 NH
Boys Triple Jump Frosh/Soph
==============================================================================
Meet Record: ! 43-02.50 2011 Deven Thompson, Covina
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Tianhao Wei 9 South Pasade 42-09.50 41-03.00 NWI
2 Phillip Tan 10 Walnut 39-09.75 40-04.50 NWI
3 Julian Thai 10 Gabrielino 41-11.00 40-00.50 NWI
4 Caden Jarrosiak 10 Glendora 40-10.00 39-10.00 NWI
5 William Freking 10 Glendora 40-01.00 39-05.50 NWI
6 Kirby Lam 10 Mark Keppel 40-09.50 39-05.00 NWI
7 Elijah Ponder Bishop Amat 39-08.00 39-03.50 NWI
8 Kevin Kang 9 South Pasade 40-04.50 38-11.00 NWI
9 Myles Ajao 9 Arcadia 39-09.00 38-02.50 NWI
10 Justin Tee 10 Walnut 39-08.00 37-10.00 NWI
11 Matt Mannino 9 Covina 39-05.00 37-08.00 NWI
12 Miles Mena 9 St. Paul 39-00.00 37-05.50 NWI
12 Andy To 10 Mark Keppel 37-01.50 37-05.50 NWI
14 Angel Ruiz 10 Whittier 38-03.00 36-09.00 NWI
15 Cody Robinson 9 Damien 36-03.00 36-06.00 NWI
16 Gaspar Beltran 10 South El Mon 40-01.00 36-04.50 NWI
17 Kevin Macias 9 El Rancho 37-00.00 36-03.00 NWI
18 Alex Muro 9 Arroyo (Ss) 37-07.00 36-01.50 NWI
19 Andre Pulgar 9 West Covina 37-06.00 35-06.50 NWI
20 Euaggelion Samudro 10 Gabrielino 37-03.00 33-01.00 NWI
Boys Shot Put Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
Meet Record: ! 47-06 2016 Ben Martinez, South Pasadena
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Adrian Luna 10 California ( 42-11.00 43-08.50
2 Justin Sanchez 10 La Serna 38-02.50 43-05.00
3 Daniel Valdez 10 Arcadia 42-10.00 43-02.00
4 Charles Burch 9 Arcadia 44-09.00 42-01.75
5 Rashad Flood 10 Monrovia 41-02.75 41-07.25
6 Anthony Carrano 10 Damien 39-05.00 41-06.75
7 Jacob Sanchez 9 California ( 44-08.00 41-06.25
8 Carlos Munoz 10 El Rancho 40-10.75 40-03.50
9 Elias Diaz 10 Schurr 42-07.50 40-03.00
10 Erik Cuellar 9 Covina 37-02.00 40-00.50
11 Mark Garcia 10 Damien 38-01.00 39-11.50
12 Allan Macedonio 9 California ( 39-09.50 39-08.50
13 Steven Vazquez 10 Sierra Vista 37-10.00 39-03.50
14 Guillermo Romero 10 St. Paul 41-00.00 38-08.25
15 Jason Zheng 10 Arcadia 38-11.00 38-04.50
16 Victor Flores 10 West Covina 37-10.50 38-02.00
17 Gabe Cabrera 10 Chino 38-08.50 37-10.50
17 Evan Martinez 10 La Serna 40-02.00 37-10.50
19 Noah Mendez 10 Arroyo (Ss) 37-09.00 36-04.00
20 Eli Diaz 9 Covina 39-04.00 36-02.50
21 Gage Nicely 10 Monrovia 36-02.00 35-08.50
22 Cole Chuang 9 South Pasade 33-07.00 35-00.50
23 Elias Quintanilla 10 Walnut 36-11.00 34-05.00
24 Marco Trujillo 9 Whittier 36-08.00 34-03.50
25 Larry Faustino 10 Whittier 37-11.00 34-00.25
26 Justin Lee 10 Walnut 34-10.50 33-03.50
27 Mark Diaz 10 Gabrielino 31-01.75 32-10.25
28 Nathan WU 10 Mark Keppel 29-02.50 31-04.00
Boys Discus Throw Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
Meet Record: ! 125-08 2013 Ruben Retana, Covina
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Adrian Luna 10 California ( 121-02 123-10
2 Allan Macedonio 9 California ( 119-07 115-10
3 Carlos Munoz 10 El Rancho 113-11 113-04
4 Erik Cuellar 9 Covina 110-00 109-05
5 Elias Diaz 10 Schurr 112-03 108-03
6 Daniel Valdez 10 Arcadia 115-01 103-00
7 Noah Rodriguez 9 Covina 103-05 J103-00
8 Charles Burch 9 Arcadia 102-03 102-07
9 Guillermo Romero 10 St. Paul 101-05 100-09
10 Justin Sanchez 10 La Serna 90-05 95-05
11 Eli Diaz 9 Covina 85-02 92-08
12 Steven Vazquez 10 Sierra Vista 91-07.75 92-05
13 Rashad Flood 10 Monrovia 95-01 91-00
14 Jacob Sanchez 9 California ( 100-05 90-11
15 Luke Redden 10 La Serna 89-08 90-01
16 Jaime Nunez 10 Covina 93-10 89-05
17 Jaykob Estrada 10 St. Paul 91-01 89-00
18 Jonathan Acosta 10 Walnut 96-01 88-03
19 Evan Martinez 10 La Serna 92-10.50 86-08
20 Victor Flores 10 West Covina 90-05 85-05
21 Roman Fonseca 9 Covina 86-08 83-05
22 Justin Lee 10 Walnut 88-06 82-05
23 Kyler Magsino 9 Damien 92-02 81-02
Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Arcadia 107.50 2) Walnut 84
3) La Mirada 45 4) Bishop Amat 43
5) Glendora 36 5) St. Lucy’s 36
7) California (Whittier) 30 8) San Dimas 24
8) Gabrielino 24 10) South Pasadena 23.50
11) Chino 23 12) Arroyo (SS) 18
12) El Monte 18 14) West Covina 13
15) Monrovia 12 15) Ayala 12
17) Diamond Ranch 10 17) Covina 10
19) Alhambra 8 19) South El Monte 8
21) Nogales 7 22) Mark Keppel 6
22) El Rancho 6 24) Norwalk 5
24) Wilson (Hacienda Heights) 5 26) Schurr 4
26) Whittier 4 28) Sierra Vista 1
28) St. Paul 1
Women - Frosh/Soph - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) South Pasadena 80 2) Arcadia 69
3) California (Whittier) 53 4) Walnut 42
5) Marshall Fundamental 38 6) Arroyo (SS) 33
7) Glendora 31 8) Muir 30
9) Covina 29 10) Whittier 22
11) El Rancho 17 12) Monrovia 16.50
13) Schurr 14 14) Northview 13
14) Wilson (Hacienda Heights) 13 16) St. Paul 11
16) Sierra Vista 11 18) St. Lucy’s 10
19) Diamond Ranch 8 19) San Dimas 8
21) Mark Keppel 7 22) El Monte 5
23) Pomona Catholic 4.50 24) Gabrielino 4
25) Temple City 3 25) Alhambra 3
27) La Serna 2 28) South El Monte 1
28) Bishop Amat 1
Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) California (Whittier) 52 2) Glendora 47
3) Gabrielino 45.50 4) Arcadia 45
5) Walnut 42.50 6) Ayala 34
7) Damien 30.50 8) Whittier 29.50
9) Marshall Fundamental 27 10) Monrovia 24
11) West Covina 23 12) Covina 19.50
13) Wilson (Hacienda Heights) 19 14) San Marino 18
15) Northview 15.50 15) El Rancho 15.50
17) Bishop Amat 14 18) El Monte 13.50
19) La Mirada 10 19) San Dimas 10
19) Chino 10 19) Diamond Ranch 10
19) St. Francis (La Canada) 10 24) La Serna 9
25) St. Paul 6 25) Arroyo (SS) 6
25) La Puente 6 25) Charter Oak 6
29) Temple City 5 29) Azusa 5
31) Mark Keppel 4 32) Norwalk 3
32) South Pasadena 3 34) Santa Fe 2
34) Bonita 2 36) South El Monte 1
36) Nogales 1
Men - Frosh/Soph - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) South Pasadena 60 2) Bishop Amat 58
2) California (Whittier) 58 4) Arroyo (SS) 46
5) Arcadia 39 6) Covina 36
7) La Serna 33 8) Walnut 26
9) Damien 25 10) Whittier 24
11) El Rancho 20 12) Marshall Fundamental 18
13) West Covina 17 14) Temple City 16
14) Ayala 16 16) Gabrielino 15.50
17) Monrovia 14 18) La Mirada 12
19) Chino 10 20) Schurr 9
20) Glendora 9 22) La Puente 5
23) San Dimas 4.50 24) Muir 4
25) Wilson (Hacienda Heights) 3 25) Mark Keppel 3
25) St. Paul 3 28) El Monte 1
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·20049 views
History for San Gabriel Valley Track and Field Championships
Show 6 more
|